Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain between Ranchi/Bokaro and Gorakhpur.

14388/Σ Ranchi/Bokaro-Gorakhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^  Apr 13 2013 (11:13AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 776 km  1 xfers
#1. 18624/Hatia - Patna Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Express/18624
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -19:05+3??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+319:30+310m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:39+519:40+61m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  19:49+619:50+71m??117.055615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  20:37+320:38+51m??161.022269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+021:00+25m??167.036256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:21+121:22+31m??179.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+021:39+41m??191.050311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  21:53+221:54+41m??1103.048292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:15-122:20+15m??1119.036245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+322:51+45m??1135.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+523:55+1430m??1152.054240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:15+1400:16+161m??2170.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:37+1800:38+201m??2197.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#15/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  01:19+2101:20+251m??2246.066399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  01:29+2601:30+301m??2256.026385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1933.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  02:49-502:50+41m??2289.035155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:45-1104:10+425m??2322.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00+1407:05+215m??2322.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3608:16+371m??2425.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22+510:42+1820m??2527.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+2711:45+3825m??2545.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#23!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:3312:27+1:342m??2580.06679mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#24!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1:3813:25+1:395m??2638.05674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#25!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+1:3914:40+1:453m??2706.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+1:5915:00+2:002m??2727.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#27/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+1:29-??2776.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site