Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

14390/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 13 2013 (8:31PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+722:27+71m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+165m??175.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+5600:30+591m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1:0501:05+1:065m??2184.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+1:0601:45+1:062m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+1:0502:25+1:043m??2257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+3804:10+3910m??2336.049622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+5005:10+5520m??2369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+4106:55+4610m??2432.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5208:15+572m??2496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5709:00+1:085m??2524.065383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:1010:15+1:101m??2605.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+5811:10+581m??2653.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1713:25+2910m??2732.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sriganganagar Express/12485 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00-616:05+105m??2732.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m??2822.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10-1120:15+35m??2988.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1522:40+1810m??21171.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+2200:25+255m??31263.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+902:38+95m??31402.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:40+3804:50+4010m??31555.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:235m??31652.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05119.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+2009:15+255m??31771.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+3110:10+353m??31824.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+3113:30+3430m??31966.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+5915:00+583m??32037.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#28%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5917:07+1:004m??32166.078224mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#29%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  17:46+1:2817:47+1:291m??32216.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#30%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+1:1918:35+1:1015m??32232.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#31!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+1:2019:01+1:202m??32263.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#32!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+1:1719:24+1:172m??32282.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+1:1719:38+1:172m??32295.060220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#34!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:2120:15+1:225m??32327.062208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#35|--|GDBGiddarbaha  20:42+1:1920:44+1:212m??32355.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)20:58+1:2421:00+1:252m??32371.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#37|--|ABSAbohar  21:23+1:2921:25+1:292m??32401.049186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#38|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:24-??32454.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site