Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:32:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain will enable the people of western Odisha to get better connectavity to Pune.

14392/Σ PUNE-BBS weekly superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Apr 13 2013 (21:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 17m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22106
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+4??10.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+242m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2920:10+292m??192.07055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+3120:52+302m??1138.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)/12145 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:15+1321:18+163m??1138.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+232m??1220.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+212m??1270.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10258.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+3203:10+3310m??2528.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5505:00+555m??2667.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:10+407:15+55m??2746.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-1011:05+015m??2920.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:41+1012:43+122m??21050.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-114:55+35m??21185.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1415:50+1020m??21228.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#15!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  16:48+3716:50+392m??21282.081302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  17:28+5517:30+582m??21333.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  18:30+5918:35+1:035m??21398.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)19:15+1:0119:40+1:1025m??21431.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#19%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  20:00+1:1620:02+1:162m??21451.061209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  20:45+1:0920:50+1:105m??21494.083185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  21:45+1:2421:47+1:242m??21571.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1:0923:00+1:1210m??21613.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m??21615.051162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
12 intermediate stations03:02155.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  02:10+3702:12+482m??31770.039119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:40+5403:00+1:0220m??31788.06387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#26/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:50+1:1903:52+1:192m??31840.05561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3505:00+1:355m??31898.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  05:35+1:3805:40+1:385m??31926.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site