Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There are no direct trains from Central Odisha to Jammu so this chain will enable people of Central Odisha to get connectavity with Jammu.

14393/Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jammu train chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Apr 13 2013 (9:52PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  66 halts  Distance: 2678 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 50h 35m Distance: 2153 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 66 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-220:55+25m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+721:20+85m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+135m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+2922:52+302m??1148.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+4623:55+4620m??1201.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+242m??2219.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4201:30+422m??2258.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+5502:10+582m??2304.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2374.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+1304:20+1720m??2375.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m??2377.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+1404:45+202m??2398.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:40+295m??2424.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4406:02+461m??2445.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??2460.061262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??2477.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0806:57+1:101m??2495.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+1:1907:45+1:1815m??2525.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#20/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+10??2525.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#21/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+1412:20+162m??2562.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#22/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+1513:00+162m??2597.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+2213:30+252m??2630.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+312m??2650.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+1015:05+1310m??2692.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1315:35+1115m??2699.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+1515:43+152m??2703.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+1615:53+162m??2709.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+917:30+6:3035m??2759.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#30/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??2812.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#31/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:35-20m??2817.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#32/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m??2832.057373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#33/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??2868.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#34/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??2897.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#35/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??2929.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#36/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14-22:19-5m??2970.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??2997.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#38/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32-23:37-5m??21030.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m??21040.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#40!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??31074.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??31086.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#42!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m??31108.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#43!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??31129.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#44%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??31171.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#45%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31193.023314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#46%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??31198.035318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations02:1076.0
#47%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-06:50-25m??31274.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#48/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??31305.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m??31312.07986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#50/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m??31356.05594mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:55-09:10-15m??31395.071100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0982.0
#52/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??31477.063114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#53/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??31511.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m??31589.031129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#55/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m??31600.055130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#56/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??31633.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#57/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??31652.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#58/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??31672.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#59/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??31708.060149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#60/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-15:04-2m??31728.098153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#61/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??31784.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#62/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:57-15:59-2m??31803.032164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#63/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-16:38-8m??31820.041166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations04:57205.0
#64/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:35-22:00-25m??32025.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#65/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??32027.065219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#66/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??32068.0130232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#67/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??32113.029235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#68/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??42147.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#69/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??42181.036259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#70/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m??42203.022266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??42223.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#72/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??42230.050272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
13 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#73/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:06-05:16-10m??42336.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#74/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??42350.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#75/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m??42372.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#76/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??42388.024239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#77/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??42393.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#78/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:07-07:09-2m??42429.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#79/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)07:50-08:20-30m??42472.046230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#80|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m??42510.063245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#81|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??42529.069262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#82|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??42543.067266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#83|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??42554.023271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0225.0
#84/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)11:00-11:20-20m??42579.050331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#85/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??42602.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#86%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??42646.030365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#87/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:10--??42678.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site