Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:57:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:57:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BBS-Mumbai-ST chain

14396/Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Apr 14 2013 (8:47AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 3160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1793 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+3??10.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1307:40+145m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+3208:37+322m??186.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+272m??1134.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+610:02+122m??1146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+1312:50+1420m??1303.053160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#7/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•13:45+1114:05+1520m??1351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3914:53+402m??1423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1215:47+1:122m??1503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4417:15+5115m??1556.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5919:00+1:0010m??1666.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:45+1:062m??1844.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3400:20+3710m??2975.071 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2704:00+315m??21227.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40140.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3605:50+3810m??21367.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+4908:10+563m??21551.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+5709:10+555m??21624.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+3212:25+313m??21757.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+3012:50+293m??21777.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+16-??21793.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??21793.0728mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:30252.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+020:10+05m??22045.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+721:46+710m??22175.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:19260.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+601:10+75m??32435.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:45+265m??32702.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+1207:27+152m??33026.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:40+21-??33160.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site