Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BBS-Mumbai-ST chain

14396/Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Apr 14 2013 (08:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 3148 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1781 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1:24??10.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:5207:40+1:525m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+2:1208:37+2:122m??185.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+2:4709:20+2:472m??1133.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+1:4610:02+1:512m??1145.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+1:5412:50+1:5620m??1302.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•↵¶13:45+1:5614:05+1:5920m??1351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2:3314:53+2:332m??1422.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2:5615:47+2:562m??1502.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2:2817:15+2:3315m??1555.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2:4219:00+2:4010m??1666.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
31 intermediate stations02:43172.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3:0221:45+3:022m??1838.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:3100:20+2:3310m??2968.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:35253.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2:2304:00+2:245m??21221.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:4105:50+2:4410m??21360.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+2:5608:10+2:563m??21544.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+2:5709:10+2:565m??21617.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+2:3712:25+2:353m??21749.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#19 TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+1:3312:50+1:333m??21764.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+2:20-??21781.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??21781.0728mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:30252.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+320:10+35m??22033.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+2121:46+2010m??22163.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:19260.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+185m??32423.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+3203:45+365m??32690.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+1007:27+152m??33014.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:40+4-??33148.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.