Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BBS-Mumbai-ST chain

14396/Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Apr 14 2013 (08:47)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 3158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1791 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1:23??10.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:4107:40+1:415m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+2:0708:37+2:072m??186.07161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+3:2109:20+3:242m??1134.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+1:4610:02+1:492m??1146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+2:0012:50+2:0120m??1303.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#7/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•13:45+2:0214:05+2:1320m??1351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+2:3514:53+2:352m??1423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2:5915:47+2:592m??1503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2:3117:15+2:3915m??1556.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2:4119:00+2:4010m??1666.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+2:5721:45+2:572m??1844.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:1900:20+2:2010m??2975.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2:1404:00+2:145m??21227.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40140.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:2705:50+2:3010m??21367.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+2:4008:10+2:423m??21551.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+2:4309:10+2:415m??21624.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+2:1712:25+2:163m??21757.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+5:5712:50+5:573m??21775.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#20/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  13:35+1:54-??21791.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??21791.0728mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:30252.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+520:10+55m??22043.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+1021:46+1010m??22173.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:19260.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+701:10+65m??32433.0107496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2303:45+235m??32700.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+007:27+52m??33024.060181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:40+4-??33158.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site