Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BBS-NDLS SF chain,This chain can enable the passengers of Odisha to get better connectavity with Delhi.

14397/Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Apr 14 2013 (08:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 2764 km  1 xfers
#1. 22910/Puri - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1329 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 3
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 6
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Valsad SF Express/22910
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30-310.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m4144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m0163.04340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m11124.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m01172.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m01185.068119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:13150.0
#7!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  12:15-12:20-5m01335.036158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:35-13:55-20m31380.083236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:50152.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m21532.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-17:15-15m31584.057272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:46102.0
#11/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m11686.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m41737.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00-21:02-2m31778.051467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#14/--/KTES•Katni South (2 PFs)•  23:40-23:45-5m21904.067386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:15-10m12992.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:55-05:05-10m021237.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-07:20-15m521329.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651 - Buffer: 15m
451 intermediate stations00:45740.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m242069.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-12:10-10m042361.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#20/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00--642764.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site