Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger who prefers Passenger Rail journey can opt this route.

144/Σ SHIMOGA TOWN - HUBLI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (3:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 56228/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 23m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 56273/Arsikere Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56228
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -04:00+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  04:04+004:05+01m??12.052576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:24-104:25+31m??118.080594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  04:29+704:30+81m??124.064607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  04:44+1104:45+111m??139.093680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6|--|KRNHKaranahalli  04:51-04:52-1m??148.040729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|SPVSivapur  04:59+1505:00+151m??153.028779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#8|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+705:25+72m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Arsikere Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56273 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:290.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+305:55+31m??163.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  06:06+506:07+51m??173.054809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  06:16+606:17+61m??181.058752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  06:28+806:29+91m??192.086779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#13|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  06:36+1206:40+94m??1102.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??1105.036735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  06:55+806:56+81m??1111.0133713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#16|==|NLNRNulenur (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??1118.033678mSWRR.Nulenur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  07:07+1107:08+111m??1122.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#18|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+1407:20+151m??1131.055677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  07:31+1807:32+181m??1141.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+231m??1149.050646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  07:52+2207:53+231m??1157.049633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1162.032621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  08:11+2008:12+281m??1168.022615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+172m??1178.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  09:13+209:15+112m??1190.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  09:29+1009:30+171m??1200.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+172m??1214.055583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  09:59+1710:00+171m??1222.056589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  10:11+1810:12+191m??1232.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+262m??1246.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:34+2710:35+311m??1253.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1258.055541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:49+3210:50+331m??1266.047584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  11:01+3311:02+351m??1275.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1281.082663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  11:14+3811:15+391m??1286.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  11:29+3711:30+371m??1298.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  11:44+3411:45+341m??1306.012636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:2016.0
#39|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:05-8-??1322.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site