Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger who prefers Passenger Rail journey can opt this route.

144/Σ SHIMOGA TOWN - HUBLI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 56228/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 23m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 56273/Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56228
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -04:00+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:04+004:05+01m??12.052576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:24-104:25+21m??118.080594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  04:29+604:30+81m??124.064607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  04:44+1104:45+121m??139.093680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#6|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??148.040729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  04:59+1605:00+161m??153.028779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#8|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+905:25+82m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Arsikere - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56273 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:290.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  05:54+305:55+31m??163.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  06:06+506:07+51m??173.054809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  06:16+506:17+51m??181.058752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  06:28+806:29+81m??192.086779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#13|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  06:36+1306:40+104m??1102.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??1105.036735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  06:55+806:56+81m??1111.0133713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#16|==|NLNRNulenur (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??1118.033678mSWRR.Nulenur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  07:07+1007:08+101m??1122.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#18|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  07:19+1307:20+141m??1131.055677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  07:31+1707:32+171m??1141.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+261m??1149.050646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  07:52+3007:53+321m??1157.049633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??1162.032621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  08:11+2808:12+341m??1168.022615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+212m??1178.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  09:13+509:15+152m??1190.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  09:29+1509:30+201m??1200.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+172m??1214.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+201m??1222.056589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  10:11+2210:12+231m??1232.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:23+2710:25+292m??1246.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:34+3110:35+341m??1253.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1258.055541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:49+3610:50+361m??1266.047584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  11:01+3611:02+371m??1275.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1281.082663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  11:14+4211:15+421m??1286.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  11:29+3911:30+411m??1298.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  11:44+3811:45+401m??1306.012636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:2016.0
#39!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:05-5-??1322.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site