Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
goooooood

1440/Σ bathinda kolkata chain via (patiala) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 12 2012 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 1599 km  1 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 328 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1271 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:10+18??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  04:51+2704:53+282m??153.077187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+3005:18+332m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34+3405:36+352m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2006:30+2410m??1126.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  06:46+2906:48+292m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+3107:03+322m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+3207:17+372m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+3007:45+312m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+3208:17+332m??1222.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+3808:42+392m??1249.073250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+432m??1274.035257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+332m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+3210:11+332m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+3110:35+315m??1328.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+3:0011:35+2:5810m??1328.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  12:13+3:0712:15+3:072m??1379.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2:5613:10+2:5510m??1409.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+3:2914:04+3:312m??1462.070239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#20/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:3514:42+3:362m??1504.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3398.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)16:15+3:1916:40+3:3325m??1602.050196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:2717:15+3:282m??1630.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+3:3318:15+3:345m??1693.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51120.0
#24%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  20:06+3:3720:08+3:372m??1813.040150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#25%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:10+3:5221:20+3:5310m??1854.065142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#26%==%BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3:4922:55+3:515m??1951.048120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  23:15+3:4823:25+3:3810m??1967.050111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3:5700:35+3:4215m??21013.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  01:45+3:5101:50+3:525m??21102.03891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:30+3:4003:45+3:4215m??21165.06484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:31+3:5404:36+3:555m??21215.06579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3:4905:00+3:495m??21235.07875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#33/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  05:21+3:5605:23+3:562m??21263.07571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#34/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3:5905:45+4:025m??21284.05169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#35/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  06:06+4:0206:08+4:022m??21302.06264mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  06:23+3:5306:25+3:532m??21317.02862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+3:3907:40+3:2815m??21345.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  08:14+3:4408:15+3:451m??21376.05759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3:5708:45+3:585m??21399.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+3:5809:00+4:062m??21405.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#41%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  09:15+4:0809:16+4:121m??21415.05352mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42%==%DESDesari (2 PFs)  09:27+4:1509:29+4:182m??21425.06551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%==%MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  09:38+4:2509:39+4:221m??21435.04353mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44%==%SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  09:50+4:2209:52+4:182m??21443.07053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  10:03+4:1710:04+4:081m??21455.05954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46%==%VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  10:14+4:1210:15+4:231m??21465.04650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47%==%BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:29+4:2310:30+4:171m??21476.01449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0816.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:38+3:5911:40+4:092m??21492.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  11:56+4:2111:58+4:212m??21508.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  12:14+4:1912:15+4:191m??21525.01646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#51/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3:3413:42+3:322m??21548.03343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#52/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+3:4114:00+3:422m??21557.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#53%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+3:1814:46+3:202m??21575.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+3:3214:56+3:342m??21582.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#55%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+3:47-??21599.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.