Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
goooooood

1440/Σ bathinda kolkata chain via (patiala) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 12 2012 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 1598 km  1 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1271 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:10+0??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  04:51+1304:53+142m??153.077186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+2005:18+222m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34+2605:36+262m??199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1506:30+1910m??1127.064207mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  06:46+2606:48+262m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+2907:03+302m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+3107:17+362m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+322m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+3708:17+382m??1222.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+4608:42+462m??1249.074250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+5009:05+522m??1274.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+422m??1299.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+4210:11+422m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+4010:35+415m??1327.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+1:2511:35+1:2410m??1327.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  12:13+1:2812:15+1:282m??1378.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1:2013:10+1:2210m??1408.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+1:4814:04+1:492m??1461.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:5714:42+1:582m??1502.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2:0116:40+2:0925m??1601.050197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#22/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:1617:15+2:162m??1628.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+2:2018:15+2:205m??1691.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51120.0
#24%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  20:06+2:4920:08+2:492m??1811.040150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#25%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:10+3:1121:20+3:1310m??1853.065142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#26%==%BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+3:3822:55+3:395m??1950.048120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  23:15+3:2623:25+3:1810m??1966.050112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3:4800:35+3:5015m??21012.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  01:45+4:0701:50+4:085m??21101.03891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:30+3:5003:45+3:5315m??21164.06484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:31+4:0904:36+4:095m??21213.06579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4:1505:00+4:165m??21234.07875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#33/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  05:21+4:2305:23+4:242m??21262.07571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#34/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4:3305:45+4:355m??21283.05169mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#35/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  06:06+4:3606:08+4:362m??21301.06264mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  06:23+4:3306:25+4:342m??21316.02862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:0807:40+4:0415m??21344.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  08:14+4:2808:15+4:321m??21375.05759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+4:5308:45+4:505m??21398.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+4:5109:00+4:592m??21404.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#41/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  09:15+5:0609:16+5:111m??21414.05152mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  09:27+5:1509:29+5:192m??21423.06750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  09:38+5:2709:39+5:341m??21433.04354mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  09:50+5:3409:52+5:342m??21441.07053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  10:03+5:4910:04+6:001m??21454.05954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  10:14+6:0610:15+6:051m??21464.04650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47/--/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:29+5:5710:30+6:031m??21475.01450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0816.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:38+5:5411:40+5:582m??21491.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#49/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  11:56+6:0111:58+6:012m??21506.07247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  12:13+6:0612:15+6:072m??21524.01646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#51/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5:2213:42+5:252m??21547.03344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#52%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+5:2714:00+5:282m??21555.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#53%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+5:1314:46+5:162m??21574.04942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+5:1514:56+5:162m??21581.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#55%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+5:18-??21598.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site