Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
goooooood

1440/Σ bathinda kolkata chain via (patiala) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 12 2012 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  47 halts  Distance: 1599 km  1 xfers
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 328 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 15210/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1271 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 47 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:10+1??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  04:51+804:53+82m??153.077187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+1105:18+142m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34+1605:36+172m??199.038201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+206:30+710m??1126.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  06:46+1106:48+112m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+1207:03+132m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+192m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+1207:45+132m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+182m??1222.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+2708:42+272m??1249.073250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+322m??1274.035257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+222m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+2110:11+222m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+195m??1328.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)/15210 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+2:0211:35+2:0110m??1328.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  12:13+2:0512:15+2:052m??1379.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1:5713:10+1:5710m??1409.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+2:2514:04+2:262m??1462.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#20/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2:3614:42+2:372m??1503.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)16:15+2:4916:40+2:5925m??1602.050197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#22/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:0517:15+3:052m??1629.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+3:1018:15+3:115m??1692.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51120.0
#24%==%MINJMaingal Ganj (1 PFs)  20:06+3:3920:08+3:402m??1812.040150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#25%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:10+3:5421:20+3:5710m??1854.065142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#26%==%BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+4:1822:55+4:205m??1951.048120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  23:15+4:1523:25+4:0710m??1967.050112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+4:2500:35+4:3315m??21013.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  01:45+4:4501:50+4:455m??21102.03891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:30+4:2203:45+4:2515m??21165.06484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:31+4:4104:36+4:425m??21214.06579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4:4305:00+4:435m??21235.07875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#33/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  05:21+4:4405:23+4:452m??21263.07571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#34/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4:5505:45+4:585m??21284.05169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#35/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  06:06+5:0606:08+5:002m??21302.06264mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  06:23+4:5706:25+4:572m??21317.02862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:3607:40+4:3215m??21345.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  08:14+4:4908:15+4:531m??21376.05759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+5:0908:45+5:125m??21399.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+5:1209:00+5:192m??21405.04255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#41/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar (2 PFs)  09:15+5:2409:16+5:281m??21415.05152mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42/--/DESDesari (2 PFs)  09:27+5:3409:29+5:372m??21424.06750mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/--/MNOMehnar Road (1 PFs)  09:38+5:4409:39+5:501m??21434.04354mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#44/--/SPPShahpur Patoree (2 PFs)  09:50+5:5109:52+5:572m??21442.07053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar (2 PFs)  10:03+6:0510:04+6:171m??21455.05954mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46/--/VPDAVidyapatidham (2 PFs)  10:14+6:1210:15+6:051m??21465.04650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47/--/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:29+6:0210:30+6:041m??21476.01450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0816.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  11:38+5:5711:40+6:032m??21492.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  11:56+6:0111:58+6:012m??21508.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  12:14+6:0512:15+6:071m??21525.01646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#51/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5:3513:42+5:382m??21548.03344mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#52/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+5:4614:00+5:422m??21556.02644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#53%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  14:44+5:3314:46+5:352m??21575.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  14:54+5:3314:56+5:342m??21582.03042mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#55%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  15:30+5:35-??21599.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site