Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good buffer

14401/Σ bhopal howrah superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by No one has right to hurt religious sentiments^~  Apr 14 2013 (22:26)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 2962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12441/Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1511 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 4 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12441
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+815:40+710m??1111.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-216:35+05m??1154.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+112m??1184.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#5/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+1318:24+132m??1289.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:11130.0
#6/--/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•20:35-820:45+510m??1419.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3802:10+3710m??2809.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+4805:31+505m??21101.0103259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5797.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+1:1806:30+1:182m??21198.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46 intermediate stations04:25313.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:55+1:02-??21511.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+2:32??21511.090 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+3:5017:53+3:555m??21951.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5:3122:00+5:3310m??22298.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#14/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+5:4602:45+5:495m??32703.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:25259.0
#15/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+5:39-??32962.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site