Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kanpur

14402/Σ bhopal howrah FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Apr 14 2013 (22:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 3027 km  1 xfers
#1. 16093/Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2017 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express/16093
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-508:17+42m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1208:43+131m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+191m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2209:28+231m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2409:54+251m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  10:24+2110:26+212m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+4111:01+461m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4911:14+521m??1357.05610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:36+5311:38+532m??1378.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+3412:20+442m??1400.05015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50+012:52+02m??1425.01829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+914:50+520m??1455.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#16/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  15:30+1915:31+201m??1495.011058mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3716:06+372m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+2916:37+291m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3516:56+351m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4017:07+401m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+3118:00+315m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5318:28+531m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0218:55+1:021m??1746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0719:09+1:081m??1764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1319:21+1:131m??1778.041159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:50+1:0419:52+1:042m??1797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:1520:15+1:171m??1836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+322:50+710m??1906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+823:09+91m??1920.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1623:40+192m??1954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+1923:53+221m??1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+2500:25+271m??21005.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1701:10+191m??21038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1302:45+1810m??21114.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2604:05+311m??21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3804:50+411m??21260.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4005:17+412m??21282.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4505:35+521m??21305.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:13+4406:15+442m??21342.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1508:10+225m??21412.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3210:00+345m??21504.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30139.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+512:35+85m??21643.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1813:29+192m??21706.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2714:57+3712m??21796.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:46114.0
#45/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+452m??21910.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:20107.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+4519:15+4710m??22017.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2921:40+305m??22017.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3523:43+353m??22211.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2501:54+2610m??32364.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+3104:08+363m??32569.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#51/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+3905:53+402m??32721.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#52/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3206:45+355m??32768.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+40-??33027.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site