Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kanpur

14402/Σ bhopal howrah FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Apr 14 2013 (22:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 3098 km  1 xfers
#1. 16093/Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2016 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 11
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# 8
  T  F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express/16093
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+441110.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0606:30+1:062m1183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0706:55+1:082m11110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+4108:17+452m21138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+5708:43+581m11176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0509:10+1:121m11210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+1:1309:28+1:141m31227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+1:2009:54+1:201m11265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  10:24+1:1310:26+1:132m11293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+1:3311:01+1:351m31342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+1:3611:14+1:361m31357.05610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:36+1:3311:38+1:322m21378.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+1:2012:20+1:242m51400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50+012:52+02m11425.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+2914:50+5720m61455.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#16/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  15:30+1:1315:31+1:131m01495.011058mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+1:1516:06+1:152m21555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+1:0816:37+1:081m11578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+1:1116:56+1:111m21603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+1:1617:07+1:171m21618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+1:1218:00+1:115m31663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+1:3018:28+1:301m11707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:4018:55+1:411m11746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:4519:09+1:451m11764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:5319:21+1:531m11778.041159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:50+1:4319:52+1:422m11797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+2:0220:15+2:021m11836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+4822:50+4910m41906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+5123:09+521m01920.065194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+1:0523:53+1:061m01966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+1:0800:25+1:101m021005.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+5901:10+1:001m021038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+4802:45+5110m121114.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+1:0604:05+1:091m021219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+1:1304:50+1:141m021260.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:1305:17+1:212m021282.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+1:2405:35+1:271m221305.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:13+1:3106:15+1:312m121341.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:10+1:105m121412.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1:2910:00+1:335m221504.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30138.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:2312:35+1:255m321642.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:4213:29+1:432m321705.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2:0614:57+2:1912m521795.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:46114.0
#44%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:43+2:3916:45+2:442m121909.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:20107.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+2:5419:15+2:5910m622016.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302 - Buffer: 6m
78 intermediate stations02:2072.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2:3221:40+2:305m032088.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+2:4023:43+2:403m032282.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2:5001:54+2:5110m042435.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+2:5604:08+3:003m042640.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#50/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+3:0505:53+3:052m042792.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#51/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+2:5506:45+2:555m042839.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#52/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+2:56-843098.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site