Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:58:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:58:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

14403/Σ BHOPAL howrah fastest 2nd ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Apr 14 2013 (22:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 2318 km  1 xfers
#1. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1307 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 1011 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyogkarmi Express/12943
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+720:35+422m??165.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20157.0
#3%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55-1300:15+120m??1222.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+603:40+212m??2372.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1904:20+2410m??2396.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-306:30+75m??2519.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+308:55+135m??2703.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2810:40+3110m??2794.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#9/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  12:50+2112:55+235m??2933.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+5415:07+1:1012m??21086.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#11/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+1:3716:35+1:412m??21200.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:10+1:38-??21307.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:350.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2721:40+295m??21307.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3323:43+333m??21501.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+2701:54+2810m??31654.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+4204:08+423m??31860.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+4305:53+442m??32011.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+3706:45+395m??32059.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#19/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+42-??32318.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.