Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jaipur Link

14405/Σ Vidisha Jaipur Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 15 2013 (3:03PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 18m  17 halts  Distance: 2221 km  1 xfers
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jaipur Junction/JP

1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0258mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+720:34+81m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+022:15+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-100:10+25m??2248.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+001:10+37m??2310.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:40+710m??2411.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-304:25+55m??2512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1805:21+165m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3006:24+295m??2664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+307:55+815m??2716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2810:30+285m??2869.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+1811:30+195m??2910.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15+1514:25+1810m??21036.079385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:48+2115:50+212m??21145.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:50+2716:55+275m??21222.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2118:25+205m??21297.087413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:24+3319:25+331m??21382.032431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5662.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  21:21+721:22+201m??21444.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#19/==/SJP•Shujalpur (3 PFs)•  22:19+1922:20+201m??21514.044455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1100:50+1010m??31617.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+501:52+132m??31672.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+802:45+135m??31714.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+804:40+115m??31714.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:36-505:38+42m??31755.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1106:06+112m??31796.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1206:26+122m??31818.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1206:42+122m??31834.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+1406:56+142m??31847.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+1607:20+162m??31880.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2007:42+202m??31909.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1208:55+1210m??31981.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30-210:40+710m??32089.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#33|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  12:19+1312:20+141m??32213.022403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#34|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:40+9-??32221.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site