Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jaipur Link

14406/Σ Vidisha Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 15 2013 (15:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 18m  13 halts  Distance: 2221 km  1 xfers
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+420:34+51m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-122:15+05m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1200:10+135m??2248.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+1101:10+107m??2310.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+2002:40+2010m??2411.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+1604:25+235m??2512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+3205:21+315m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+5506:24+535m??2664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2507:55+3115m??2716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1:0110:30+1:005m??2869.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+5111:30+495m??2910.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+3114:25+3310m??21036.079385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:48+4715:50+482m??21145.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#15/==/SGO•Saugor (2 PFs)•  16:50+5216:55+515m??21222.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+4918:25+515m??21297.087413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:24+5319:25+551m??21382.032431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5662.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  21:21+4521:22+461m??21444.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  22:19+4222:20+431m??21514.044455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+100:50+510m??31617.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-501:52+52m??31673.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+002:45+75m??31714.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+2805:05+365m??31714.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00195.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+2408:07+272m??31909.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1709:30+2310m??31981.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:20+411:30+2110m??32089.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#27|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+3212:26+342m??32155.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#28|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+362m??32213.014403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:338.0
#29|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:40+25-??32221.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site