Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jaipur Link

14406/Σ Vidisha Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Apr 15 2013 (3:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 18m  13 halts  Distance: 2940 km  1 xfers
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22-210.0258mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m215.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m31112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m32248.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03-01:10-7m12310.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-02:40-10m22411.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m22512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16-05:21-5m22584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19-06:24-5m22664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40-07:55-15m32716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m42869.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m22910.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15-14:25-10m221036.079385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m121145.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#15/==/SGO•Saugor (2 PFs)•  16:50-16:55-5m121222.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:20-18:25-5m221297.087413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m221382.032431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5662.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  21:21-21:22-1m021444.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m021514.044455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:40-00:50-10m031617.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m031672.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m431714.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939 - Buffer: 6m
253 intermediate stations02:15719.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m552433.065495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00195.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m252628.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:30-10m052700.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:20-11:30-10m052808.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#27|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m052874.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#28|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m152932.014403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:338.0
#29|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:40--052940.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site