Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:44:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jaipur Link

14406/Σ Vidisha Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 15 2013 (15:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 18m  15 halts  Distance: 2941 km  1 xfers
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12939/Pune - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0210.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+320:34+61m215.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+022:15+15m31112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1000:10+105m32248.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+1501:10+137m12310.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1602:40+1810m22411.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+1004:25+175m22512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+2205:21+225m22584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4106:24+385m22664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1107:55+1615m32716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+4410:30+435m42869.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+3311:30+325m22910.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+1514:25+1910m221036.079385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:48+3415:50+342m121145.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:50+3816:55+375m121222.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+3618:25+405m221297.087413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#17/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  19:24+4719:25+481m221382.032431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5662.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  21:21+2621:22+311m021444.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  22:19+2722:20+291m021514.044455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:40-700:50+110m031617.056492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-701:52+42m031673.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40-102:45+65m431714.061496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Jaipur SF Express/12939 - Buffer: 6m
254 intermediate stations02:15720.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+3105:05+365m552434.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00195.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+2508:07+282m252629.059359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1709:30+2310m052701.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:20+511:30+2210m052809.073265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#27|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  12:24+3712:26+382m052875.090314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#28|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05+3813:07+382m152933.014403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:338.0
#29|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:40+26-052941.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site