Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Panvel Link

14408/Σ Vidisha Panvel Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 15 2013 (15:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 3035 km  1 xfers
#1. 11466/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 19m Distance: 1033 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1m
#2. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2002 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)/11466
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:00+2??10.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#2/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+311:30+910m??191.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48111.0
#3/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:18+1113:20+112m??1202.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:43+1613:45+182m??1228.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:40+1314:45+135m??1279.096519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#6/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+212m??1332.026440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1416:15+165m??1353.080413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+242m??1371.085413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:50+2816:52+282m??1399.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+3717:20+382m??1439.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:30+3218:45+3715m??1492.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+5519:11+552m??1502.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+1:0019:33+592m??1531.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+5919:49+582m??1544.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+1:0120:04+1:002m??1560.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+1:0020:18+1:002m??1572.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+1:0320:32+1:022m??1585.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+1:0220:51+1:012m??1603.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+1:0321:04+1:022m??1615.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+1:0521:21+1:052m??1634.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+1:0821:29+1:082m??1644.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+2722:55+2310m??1675.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1623:55+215m??1731.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+2900:08+312m??2745.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1501:15+1610m??2772.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1602:24+152m??2853.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+2002:50+202m??2886.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#28/==/GDA•Godhra Junction (3 PFs)•  04:10+404:12+72m??2959.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#29/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+1204:31+122m??2982.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1605:49+1830m??21033.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998 - Buffer: 1m
0 intermediate stations23:210.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??21033.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#32/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??21113.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??21163.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??21258.04627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:37121.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??21379.0346mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#36/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??21442.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#37%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21721.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21957.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??32017.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#40%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??32208.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5362.0
#41%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??32270.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#42/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??32317.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32403.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??32492.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??32579.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??32612.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??32666.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??32686.0383mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#49/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:20-16:23-3m??32743.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??32786.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??32827.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#52/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??32892.06313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#53/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??32958.05429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#54/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:20--??33035.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site