Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Mumbai Link

14409/Σ Vidisha Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃  Apr 15 2013 (15:10)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 43m  27 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 38m Distance: 1974 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 31m
#2. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 34m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+420:34+41m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+022:15+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+300:10+55m??2248.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+401:10+47m??2310.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:40+810m??2411.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-604:25+35m??2512.084235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1305:21+185m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:24+505m??2664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2507:55+2915m??2716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1:0810:30+1:075m??2869.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+5611:30+555m??2910.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15+4014:25+4110m??21036.079385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0015:50+1:002m??21145.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:55+1:045m??21222.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+1:0018:25+1:025m??21297.087413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1519:25+1:151m??21382.032431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5662.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  21:21+4421:22+471m??21444.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  22:19+4422:20+451m??21514.044455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1300:50+1810m??31617.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1501:52+202m??31672.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+2802:45+305m??31714.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:15260.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:00+1907:30+1730m??31974.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations23:560.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+907:31+105m??31974.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+1207:39+122m??31977.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#26/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1408:12+142m??32004.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+182m??32019.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1608:49+152m??32045.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1309:00+132m??32054.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#30/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1709:14+172m??32072.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+1509:58+163m??32104.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#32/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+222m??32133.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#33/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+232m??32154.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+2111:02+212m??32172.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+2711:23+282m??32199.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+2712:03+272m??32247.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+1513:22+152m??32337.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#38/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:05+7-??32356.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site