Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice

1441/Σ amritsar dibrugh via(patiala) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 12 2012 (20:19)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  59 halts  Distance: 3098 km  2 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 303 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2597 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+23??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+3708:47+372m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+352m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+3409:33+342m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2810:05+2510m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+212m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+2810:29+292m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+3210:42+322m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:56+332m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1911:45+2015m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+2412:25+262m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+2912:42+302m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+3013:05+324m??1198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+4313:28+452m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+542m??1250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+4514:37+482m??1275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+4914:58+502m??1295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+4415:50+3830m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Unchahar Express/14218 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??1303.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??1323.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??1345.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37-18:39-2m??1378.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07-19:09-2m??1412.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??1429.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:54-19:56-2m??1458.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1475.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:48-2m??1498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10-21:30-20m??1501.035219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#30/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+58??1501.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#31/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+1:4101:06+1:482m??2584.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#32/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+1:5301:43+1:575m??2627.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+2:2702:53+2:365m??2706.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:5303:20+3:012m??2742.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3:4805:55+3:465m??2937.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+4:3208:35+4:3210m??21131.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+5:0909:45+5:182m??21221.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:5711:45+5:0415m??21284.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#39/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+5:2612:33+5:352m??21341.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#40/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+5:3412:59+5:442m??21378.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+5:3513:44+5:552m??21446.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+6:0314:55+6:0810m??21495.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+6:0815:11+6:102m??21505.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+6:5916:14+7:002m??21584.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#45/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:4017:30+6:3820m??21619.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#46%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:4617:53+6:452m??21642.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+7:0618:31+7:0415m??21664.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#48%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+7:1219:00+7:122m??21693.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#49%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:5319:57+6:4512m??21717.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#50!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:5420:29+6:552m??21747.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#51%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:3921:45+6:398m??21791.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#52%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:4223:15+6:422m??21845.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:4823:37+6:492m??21863.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#54%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:4601:00+6:5515m??31898.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#55%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:5102:10+6:532m??31989.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#56%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+7:0703:00+7:075m??32046.04452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#57%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2505:20+6:3420m??32134.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#58!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:5306:02+6:562m??32167.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#59!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:5606:35+6:555m??32199.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#60!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+7:0306:57+7:042m??32221.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#61!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+7:0908:05+7:025m??32259.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#62%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+7:0708:30+7:175m??32278.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#63%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+7:1909:07+7:222m??32324.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#64%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:2809:28+7:282m??32347.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:2109:40+7:212m??32357.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#66%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+7:0510:45+7:0210m??32385.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#67%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+7:1710:53+7:182m??32387.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#68%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+7:2111:19+7:222m??32402.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#69%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+7:3311:45+7:322m??32429.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#70%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+7:3512:39+7:352m??32477.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#71%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:2213:05+7:3210m??32494.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#72%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:3414:30+7:455m??32535.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#73%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:3815:00+7:4315m??32541.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#74|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:4215:40+7:432m??32575.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#75!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:4516:10+7:482m??32598.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#76!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:2216:43+7:225m??32632.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#77!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:2417:01+7:212m??32650.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#78!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:2017:19+7:232m??32660.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:3417:36+7:362m??32677.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#80!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:3518:00+7:302m??32691.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#81!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:1719:25+7:1610m??32722.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#82|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:1519:58+7:152m??32754.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#83|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:1920:45+7:2010m??32791.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#84|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:0321:04+7:042m??32806.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#85|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:4123:00+7:342m??32862.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#86|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:1823:56+7:1810m??32900.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#87|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+8:0000:53+8:025m??42954.047101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#88|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:5501:38+7:592m??42988.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#89|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+8:1603:10+8:0510m??43056.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#90|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:59-??43098.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site