Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice

1441/Σ amritsar dibrugh via(patiala) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 12 2012 (20:19)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  59 halts  Distance: 3097 km  2 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 303 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2596 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+31??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+3708:47+362m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+4109:10+422m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+3909:33+392m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+3310:05+3110m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+3210:15+342m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+3810:29+382m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+4110:42+412m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+3910:56+382m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+2611:45+2815m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+3512:25+352m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+3812:42+382m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+4013:05+404m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+5213:28+542m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+1:0013:53+1:032m??1250.036257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+5214:37+542m??1275.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+5614:58+562m??1296.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+4815:50+3730m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Unchahar Express/14218 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+317:30+25m??1303.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48+2217:50+222m??1323.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2118:12+212m??1345.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37+2318:39+232m??1378.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07+2319:09+232m??1412.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22+2619:24+262m??1429.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36+2719:38+292m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+2819:56+292m??1458.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11+3020:13+302m??1475.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46+2820:48+302m??1498.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:223.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10+2521:30+2120m??1501.035218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#30/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+20??1501.059218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#31/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+5601:06+562m??2584.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#32/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+5901:43+1:005m??2627.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+1:0502:53+1:065m??2706.087166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:0603:20+1:082m??2742.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:0605:55+2:135m??2937.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:2308:35+3:2610m??21131.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:5409:45+4:012m??21221.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:5111:45+3:5115m??21284.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#39/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:0912:33+4:152m??21342.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#40/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2012:59+4:262m??21378.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:3413:44+4:352m??21446.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:4314:55+4:4610m??21495.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:5415:11+4:552m??21505.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:4316:14+5:432m??21584.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#45/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:4217:30+6:0620m??21619.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#46%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1217:53+6:122m??21642.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:2518:31+6:2415m??21664.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#48%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:1519:00+6:232m??21693.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#49%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:1319:57+6:1012m??21717.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#50!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:2420:29+6:332m??21747.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#51%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:0121:45+6:078m??21791.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#52%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:4023:15+5:412m??21845.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:0223:37+6:042m??21863.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#54%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:4901:00+5:5315m??31898.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#55%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:1402:10+6:152m??31989.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#56%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:1503:00+6:215m??32046.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#57%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:4405:20+5:4220m??32133.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#58!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:0406:02+6:082m??32167.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#59!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:0906:35+6:145m??32199.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#60!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:1006:57+6:262m??32221.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#61!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0308:05+6:235m??32259.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#62%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:2508:30+6:245m??32278.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#63%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:4009:07+6:412m??32324.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#64%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2809:28+6:302m??32347.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#65%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:3209:40+6:322m??32356.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#66%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:2810:45+6:3510m??32384.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#67%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:2010:53+6:362m??32387.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#68%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1811:19+6:292m??32401.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#69%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:2611:45+6:302m??32428.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#70%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2512:39+6:352m??32477.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#71%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:3113:05+6:3710m??32493.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#72%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:3014:30+6:445m??32534.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#73|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:3115:00+6:4415m??32541.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#74|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4315:40+6:542m??32574.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#75!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:3016:10+6:372m??32598.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#76!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:3416:43+6:435m??32632.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#77!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:3917:01+6:402m??32649.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#78!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:3517:19+6:352m??32659.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3617:36+6:322m??32676.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#80!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:4018:00+6:402m??32690.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#81!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:2919:25+6:4110m??32721.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#82|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4819:58+6:592m??32753.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#83|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:3320:45+6:4510m??32791.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#84|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:3621:04+6:462m??32805.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#85|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:2923:00+6:262m??32861.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#86|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:2923:56+6:3010m??32899.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#87|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:2200:53+6:375m??42953.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#88|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:2601:38+6:402m??42987.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#89|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:3403:10+6:3210m??43055.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#90|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:27-??43097.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site