Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice

1441/Σ amritsar dibrugh via(patiala) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 12 2012 (20:19)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  59 halts  Distance: 3099 km  2 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 303 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2598 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1:00??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+1:1108:47+1:112m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1309:10+1:132m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+1:1709:33+1:172m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:1010:05+1:0610m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0510:15+1:052m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+1:1210:29+1:122m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1310:42+1:132m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+1:1510:56+1:152m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1:0111:45+1:0315m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+1:0912:25+1:112m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1512:42+1:162m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+1:1713:05+1:194m??1198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+1:3313:28+1:342m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+1:3913:53+1:442m??1250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:3614:37+1:392m??1275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+1:4014:58+1:412m??1295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:3615:50+1:3030m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Unchahar Express/14218 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+4117:30+425m??1303.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48+1:0017:50+1:002m??1323.066266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1:0118:12+1:022m??1345.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37+1:0418:39+1:042m??1378.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07+1:0319:09+1:032m??1412.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22+1:0619:24+1:062m??1429.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36+1:0619:38+1:082m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  19:54+1:0819:56+1:082m??1458.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11+1:1220:13+1:132m??1475.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0820:48+1:102m??1498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:223.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:30+1:0420m??1501.035219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#30/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+2:21??1501.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#31/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+2:4801:06+2:492m??2584.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#32/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+2:5301:43+2:515m??2627.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+2:3202:53+2:345m??2706.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:4603:20+2:482m??2742.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3:4405:55+3:495m??2937.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:3908:35+3:3710m??21131.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2709:45+4:292m??21221.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3611:45+4:3415m??21284.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#39/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:4112:33+4:522m??21341.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#40/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:3812:59+4:502m??21378.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:4813:44+5:082m??21446.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0814:55+5:2410m??21495.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1115:11+5:132m??21505.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+5:1416:14+5:142m??21584.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#45/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:1217:30+5:0820m??21619.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#46|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:3217:53+5:322m??21642.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:3818:31+5:3515m??21664.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#48|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:2519:00+5:252m??21693.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#49|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:0319:57+5:0212m??21717.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#50!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:1520:29+5:152m??21747.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#51|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:1621:45+5:168m??21791.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#52|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:2323:15+5:232m??21845.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:2323:37+5:242m??21863.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#54%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1901:00+5:2315m??31898.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#55%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:292m??31989.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#56%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:3303:00+5:445m??32046.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#57%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:3005:20+5:1020m??32134.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#58!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:0306:02+5:192m??32167.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#59!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:1406:35+5:215m??32199.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#60!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2406:57+5:312m??32221.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#61!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:2708:05+5:465m??32259.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#62%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4808:30+6:015m??32278.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#63%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0909:07+6:112m??32324.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#64%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0009:28+6:182m??32347.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#65%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:5309:40+6:272m??32357.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#66|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2910:45+5:3810m??32385.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#67|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2510:53+5:392m??32387.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#68|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:2511:19+5:382m??32402.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#69|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1811:45+5:442m??32429.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#70|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:1412:39+5:472m??32477.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#71|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:2013:05+5:3910m??32494.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#72|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:0714:30+5:265m??32535.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#73|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+4:5915:00+5:2315m??32541.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#74!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:2115:40+5:342m??32575.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#75!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:1916:10+5:192m??32598.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#76!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:2816:43+5:295m??32632.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#77!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:5617:01+5:562m??32650.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#78!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:5517:19+5:562m??32660.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:5517:36+6:112m??32677.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#80!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:5518:00+6:112m??32691.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#81|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:2419:25+5:2310m??32722.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#82|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+5:2119:58+5:212m??32754.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#83|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+5:4020:45+5:4110m??32792.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#84|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+5:0121:04+5:012m??32806.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#85|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:1223:00+4:472m??32862.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#86|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+4:5923:56+4:2910m??32900.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#87|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4:5800:53+4:585m??42954.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#88|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+4:3701:38+4:412m??42988.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#89|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0303:10+5:0410m??43057.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#90|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:11-??43099.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site