Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TATA--UJN--INDB

14410/Σ TATA--UJN--INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shariq Khan  Apr 15 2013 (16:25)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 38m  12 halts  Distance: 1696 km  1 xfers
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 18m Distance: 1617 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 09301/Pune - Indore Tatkal Fare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+520:34+51m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+022:15+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+100:10+45m??2248.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+301:10+37m??2310.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:40+710m??2411.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-704:25+45m??2512.084235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1305:21+185m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+5406:24+515m??2664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2507:55+2815m??2716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1:0210:30+1:015m??2869.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+5111:30+505m??2910.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15+3414:25+3610m??21036.079385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#14/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  15:48+5815:50+592m??21145.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:50+1:0016:55+595m??21222.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+5518:25+575m??21297.087413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:24+1:0919:25+1:091m??21382.032431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5662.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  21:21+3821:22+451m??21444.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m??21514.044455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1500:50+1810m??31617.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Indore Tatkal Fare Special/09301 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??31617.032493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#22/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??31658.018540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0838.0
#23/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:00--??31696.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site