Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Traveling option from Mumbai-Nagpur-Indore

14411/Σ DR-NGP-INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 15 2013 (16:40)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 12 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:33+143m??151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1219:10+172m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+272m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+221:40+185m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+221:46+180m??1258.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+822:26+111m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1722:45+231m??1309.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+291m??1336.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#13|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  23:40+3623:45+385m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+282m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3301:40+351m??2477.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4302:05+471m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5302:20+551m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3203:15+402m??2547.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+1:032m??2576.023 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2205:15+295m??2606.041 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+352m??2628.067 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+4106:10+421m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+391m??2686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+421m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2508:10+271m??2745.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-309:30+75m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#27|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-310:22+42m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#28|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+32m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+52m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#30|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+112:46+52m??2878.019 CRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#31/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+113:30+192m??2891.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+202m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+222m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1715:01+162m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+6-??21052.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express/12914
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+4??21052.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#37/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1919:45+201m??21113.063421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  20:09+1820:10+191m??21138.084411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+252m??21156.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#40/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+3021:10+321m??21197.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#41/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+2921:34+292m??21220.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#42/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+3821:51+382m??21243.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:32193.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+322m??31436.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#44/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:56+4102:58+412m??31522.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#45/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  03:34+3703:36+362m??31565.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#46/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  03:51+3703:52+371m??31584.075513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#47/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)04:25+4404:45+5120m??31625.066492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#48/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+5805:24+1:002m??31666.027540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.0
#49/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:50+11-??31704.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site