Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HYDERABAD- ITARSI- INDORE CHAIN

14415/Σ HYB-ET-INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 15 2013 (17:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  71 halts  Distance: 1227 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+512:02+92m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+211m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2813:07+281m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+321m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2913:44+301m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2114:29+211m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+016:10+610m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:29+93m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+261m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2419:25+2410m??1575.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2620:20+262m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2920:54+311m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2922:15+302m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2723:05+281m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+2000:35+3110m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+3502:05+4715m??2872.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+5502:25+552m??2890.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#19/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0103:10+1:002m??2928.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+5903:25+592m??2941.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+5303:44+522m??2958.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3904:25+3810m??2964.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#23/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+5804:51+582m??2974.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0505:13+1:042m??21002.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0405:41+1:032m??21032.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0305:56+1:032m??21044.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:0406:10+1:032m??21057.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+1:0506:30+1:042m??21075.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+1:0506:44+1:042m??21087.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0707:02+1:062m??21106.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#31/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:1107:10+1:102m??21116.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+5008:30+5620m??21147.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1:0008:45+1:072m??21153.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#34/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+5109:16+552m??21165.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??21173.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#36/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+5409:36+542m??21178.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+5509:50+562m??21188.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#38/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+3610:26+372m??21202.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+402m??21212.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3410:51+342m??21223.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+32-??21227.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site