Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

14417/Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 15 2013 (21:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+005:55+21m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+406:25+45m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+706:55+101m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+707:20+135m??176.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1807:35+181m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+2007:42+221m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+262m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2308:36+241m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+009:55+1510m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+271m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+112m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+611:55+71m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+101m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1112:50+152m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1213:45+45m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+614:42+71m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+215:20+151m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-1-??1464.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express/17209 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations18:000.0
#20/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+518:05+165m??1464.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2718:30+3310m??1474.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+362m??1497.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3420:07+392m??1557.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5320:32+532m??1596.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:0421:05+1:041m??1647.010321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.0
#26/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)21:27+1:1221:28+1:121m??1684.05826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0821:59+1:082m??1712.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:2122:36+1:211m??1762.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#29/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2522:49+1:251m??1777.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:1723:40+1:182m??1820.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+4701:15+5120m??2851.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5402:07+532m??2895.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+5502:37+561m??2924.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#34!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+5502:56+561m??2940.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#35!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5603:18+561m??2958.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#36|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5603:46+571m??2978.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#37|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5504:05+562m??2988.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#38|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4804:42+502m??21005.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#39/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5705:20+582m??21028.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0106:10+1:032m??21078.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#41/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+13-??21090.0-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site