Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

14417/Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 15 2013 (9:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 1090 km  1 xfers
#1. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 32 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pamani Express/17408
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.03417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+005:55+21m??113.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+506:25+65m??137.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+706:55+91m??160.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+707:20+135m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#6|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1607:35+161m??190.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+2007:42+201m??196.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+252m??1113.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2208:36+221m??1152.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+109:55+1610m??1198.06945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2810:25+291m??1232.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#12/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+1111:20+112m??1266.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+911:55+101m??1297.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1312:10+131m??1313.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1512:50+152m??1349.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1113:45+25m??1359.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+714:42+71m??1392.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#18/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+215:20+131m??1422.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:35-10-??1464.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express/17209 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations18:000.0
#20/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+418:05+165m??1464.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2518:30+3110m??1474.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3418:50+332m??1497.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3120:07+322m??1557.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+4220:32+422m??1596.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#25/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+5821:05+591m??1647.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0321:59+1:032m??1713.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:1422:36+1:161m??1762.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1722:49+1:171m??1777.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:0823:40+1:092m??1820.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+4301:15+4620m??2851.05226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#31!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:07+452m??2895.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#32!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+4802:37+491m??2924.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+4902:56+501m??2940.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#34!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5003:18+501m??2958.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#35|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5103:46+521m??2978.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#36|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+472m??2988.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#37|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+3904:42+412m??21005.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+522m??21028.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3206:10+312m??21078.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#40/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+9-??21090.0-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site