Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast but non-telescopic option for ET to CNB intermediate passenger

14418/Σ Karmraj Super (ET/BPL/JHS-SDAH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 16 2013 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2324 km  1 xfers
#1. 12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1307 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 1017 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyogkarmi Express/12943
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+420:35+462m??165.04714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#3%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1200:15+820m??1221.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-1303:40+102m??2371.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1304:20+1710m??2396.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+206:30+125m??2519.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+1608:55+205m??2702.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#8/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+3710:40+3710m??2794.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:50+2612:55+275m??2933.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:0315:07+1:1212m??21086.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:33+1:3916:35+1:412m??21200.041139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:10+1:35-??21307.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+1:2121:20+1:245m??21307.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+1:0401:45+1:0810m??31654.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05205.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+1:2803:53+1:283m??31859.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32199.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+1:1706:30+1:185m??32058.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+1:3007:17+1:312m??32117.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+1:2807:47+1:272m??32159.06977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#19/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  10:10+1:15-??32324.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site