Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:30:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:30:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA - Bhubaneswar - Howrah. Then Catch 12381/ New Delhi POORVA Exp at 8:15 am for Dhanbad- GAYA- Dehri- Bhabua.

14421/Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (via Howrah) Poorva Exp from Howrah for Gaya/ Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 16 2013 (05:47)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2177 km  1 xfers
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+13??10.067589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35+1412:40+265m??189.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+4913:30+522m??1152.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+4815:10+492m??1266.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+3316:00+422m??1295.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+1517:10+235m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+252m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+1919:02+252m??1406.041344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+215m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+2420:46+281m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+2223:20+2820m??1596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+3501:20+392m??2728.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:33+4901:35+492m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+592m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+2106:35+3015m??2946.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+2315m??2946.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+4110:27+421m??21006.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+5111:00+531m??21053.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+475m??21096.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:1112:44+1:121m??21146.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3416:15+3720m??21296.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4517:15+445m??21357.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+402m??21427.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4919:12+492m??21500.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5720:07+582m??21574.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0121:07+1:012m??21650.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:30+5520m??21721.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+5922:55+595m??21740.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:30+1:105m??21768.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:2000:24+1:232m??31840.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0301:30+1:032m??31884.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2102:17+1:212m??31946.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1203:55+1:115m??32062.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+5004:43+491m??32119.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+905:28+82m??32170.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+56-??32177.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site