Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain can be used by people who prefer to travel by Rajdhani.

14425/Σ New Delhi-Puri-Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Apr 16 2013 (09:04)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 2342 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1610 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3021:05+2810m??1465.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+1023:37+142m??1691.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2100:05+213m??2732.079496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+503:15+910m??2732.058496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#6/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+305:05+810m??2829.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1105:38+111m??2870.056513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:32142.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-1208:25+315m??21012.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20+010:30+810m??21104.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+3414:15+3510m??21349.071416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#11%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+4215:35+465m??21438.049387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33126.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+502m??21564.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0118:50+1:015m??21604.073489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+1:0919:34+1:092m??21656.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06101.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+5421:55+5515m??21757.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+1:0122:48+595m??21810.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+5001:40+5220m??31961.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#18%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+1:2402:35+1:222m??32006.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+3405:47+352m??32157.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+3606:01+381m??32169.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+5606:45+562m??32218.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0008:10+585m??32279.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+5408:50+555m??32298.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#24/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+54-??32342.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site