Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain for Chain 14392

14428/Σ BBS-PUNE Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Apr 16 2013 (10:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1895 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 12m Distance: 1757 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+14??10.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2907:40+295m??128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+4408:37+442m??186.07161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:1709:20+1:182m??1134.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+292m??1146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+3612:50+3620m??1303.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+3614:05+4720m??1351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0814:53+1:082m??1423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2815:47+1:282m??1503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:15+1:0815m??1556.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:0719:00+1:0710m??1666.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:1221:45+1:122m??1844.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#13/--/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  00:10+4200:20+4510m??2975.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3704:00+395m??21227.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40140.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5405:50+5710m??21367.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:0208:10+1:093m??21551.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+1:1109:10+1:095m??21624.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+4512:25+443m??21757.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 3h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+615:30+82m??21757.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+1116:10+152m??21803.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+1216:55+112m??21828.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+1117:05+122m??21831.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+1817:47+182m??21879.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+1917:52+192m??21881.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+1818:05+182m??21889.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+1718:15+172m??21893.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#27/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+3-??21895.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site