Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Superfast Exp

1443/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Superfast Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 12 2012 (9:17PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 3538 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1089 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1607 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
S T T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 21:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+72m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+92m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+112m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+210m1188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m12122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+182m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2100:37+212m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+222m12172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m02186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+262m12199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+302m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+373m02258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m02356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+302m02375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3604:25+362m12383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3805:15+3630m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+4405:46+432m32415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+4206:59+462m12486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+4507:40+463m12528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+5608:16+562m22577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+5908:35+595m02581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHO•Dholpur Junction (3 PFs)•  09:33+5309:35+542m22634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0010:00+1:012m12661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1:0810:36+1:115m12700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1411:13+1:142m12742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:2211:38+1:232m12772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1:1112:35+1:1310m32797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1813:00+1:192m12822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:2813:47+1:332m12887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:4214:50+1:435m22950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:4615:25+1:462m22996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:5515:54+1:562m221036.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:5416:55+1:555m021089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 11m
237 intermediate stations00:45842.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:50+1:1510m141931.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:2818:00+1:302m041937.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38171.0
#39/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:38+2:0020:39+1:591m042108.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:53+1:2220:54+1:211m042121.062642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11199.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0500:15+1:0610m252320.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4203:40+4210m052529.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4069.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0104:21+1:001m252598.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+1:0804:45+1:081m252637.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+1:2004:55+1:191m252657.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+1:1905:10+1:191m252671.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#47/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+1:012m352764.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#48/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+4710:00+1:0310m252901.078493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#49!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:3111:24+1:322m153007.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#50|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2812:34+1:282m153083.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#51|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1913:38+1:182m153138.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#52|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+5815:15+465m253192.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#53/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1416:40+1:141m153295.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#54/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0717:45+1:071m053363.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#55/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+5418:35+542m153402.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4721:02+552m353528.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#57/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+25-153538.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site