Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 19:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 19:06:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Superfast Exp

1443/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Superfast Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 12 2012 (9:17PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  -15 halts  Distance: 1477 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 35h 23m Distance: 2114 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. -15 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)  -21:40+0??1-583.077199mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m??1-551.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+72m??1-538.074210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m??1-522.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1022:56+102m??1-508.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+023:35+110m??1-495.079208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:02+1000:04+102m??2-460.080220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:18+1200:20+122m??2-441.074222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:33+1300:35+132m??2-425.071223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta  00:48+1300:50+132m??2-410.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1301:04+132m??2-395.061228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:16+1501:18+152m??2-383.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:38+1601:40+162m??2-357.075230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+1602:10+163m??2-323.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+182m??2-266.080220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:30+2203:32+222m??2-226.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:06+904:08+132m??2-207.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:21+1604:23+162m??2-199.011221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1305:15+1330m??2-195.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1805:46+182m??2-167.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1406:59+182m??2-95.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1507:40+163m??2-54.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:16+1908:18+192m??2-4.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+215m??20.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+609:35+142m??252.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2110:00+242m??279.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+3010:36+325m??2118.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3711:13+372m??2160.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+4111:38+412m??2190.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+2112:35+2410m??2215.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+322m??2241.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3713:47+392m??2306.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+4814:50+495m??2368.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+5615:25+562m??2414.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:0015:54+1:002m??2454.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+5916:55+1:015m??2507.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12708 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3917:50+3810m??2507.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1300:15+1410m??3896.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:04278.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+2104:21+212m??31174.0106184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+292m??31213.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+4204:55+412m??31233.064159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??31247.052170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1407:00+182m??31340.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#44/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:25+4709:45+1:0020m??31477.066493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#45!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:0911:24+1:102m??31583.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#46|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:0212:34+1:012m??31658.054328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#47|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+5413:38+532m??31714.035293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#48|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1915:15+175m??31768.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#49/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m??31871.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#50/==/YAYerraguntla (2 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+302m??31939.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#51/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+1618:35+172m??31978.052144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2721:20+3120m??32104.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  21:35+10-??32114.0-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site