Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Superfast Exp

1443/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Superfast Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 12 2012 (9:17PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 15m  -10 halts  Distance: 2320 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 21m Distance: 2114 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 0
 M W F 
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. -10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)  -21:40+011-581.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m01-549.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+72m11-536.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+92m11-520.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+112m11-505.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+210m11-493.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m12-459.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+182m22-440.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2100:37+212m12-424.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+222m12-409.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m02-395.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+262m12-382.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+302m02-357.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+373m02-323.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m02-266.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m02-225.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+302m02-206.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3604:25+362m12-198.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3805:15+3630m42-195.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+4405:46+432m32-166.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+4206:59+462m12-95.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+4507:40+463m12-53.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+5608:16+562m22-4.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+5908:35+595m020.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5309:35+542m2253.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0010:00+1:012m1280.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1:0810:36+1:115m12119.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1411:13+1:142m12161.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:2211:38+1:232m12191.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1:1112:35+1:1310m32216.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1813:00+1:192m12241.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:2813:47+1:332m12306.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:4214:50+1:435m22369.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:4615:25+1:462m22415.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:5515:54+1:562m22455.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:5416:55+1:555m02508.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 11m
237 intermediate stations00:45842.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:50+1:1510m141350.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:2818:00+1:302m041356.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:38171.0
#39/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:38+2:0020:39+1:591m041527.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)20:53+1:2220:54+1:211m041540.062642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11199.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0500:15+1:0610m251739.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4203:40+4210m051948.0105185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4069.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0104:21+1:001m252017.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#44/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:44+1:0804:45+1:081m252056.0-204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#45/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+1:2004:55+1:191m252076.059159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+1:1905:10+1:191m252090.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#47/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+1:012m352183.046291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#48/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  09:50+4710:00+1:0310m252320.078493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#49!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:3111:24+1:322m152426.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#50|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2812:34+1:282m152502.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#51|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1913:38+1:182m152557.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#52|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+5815:15+465m252611.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#53/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1416:40+1:141m152714.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#54/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0717:45+1:071m052782.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#55/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+5418:35+542m152821.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4721:02+552m352947.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#57/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  21:35+25-152957.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site