Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Superfast Exp

1443/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Superfast Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 12 2012 (9:17PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 50m  -14 halts  Distance: 1478 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 23m Distance: 2114 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. -14 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)  -21:40+1??1-581.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)22:05+722:07+72m??1-549.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+72m??1-536.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m??1-520.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1022:56+102m??1-505.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6#--#BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:25-123:35+110m??1-493.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:02+1100:04+122m??2-459.080216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:18+1400:20+142m??2-440.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:33+1600:35+162m??2-424.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta  00:48+1600:50+162m??2-409.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1601:04+162m??2-395.061224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:16+1801:18+182m??2-382.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:38+1801:40+192m??2-357.075230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2002:10+203m??2-323.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+162m??2-266.080220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:30+2003:32+202m??2-225.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:06+804:08+102m??2-206.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:21+1304:23+132m??2-198.011221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:223.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1205:15+1130m??2-195.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1505:46+152m??2-166.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+906:59+132m??2-95.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1007:40+123m??2-53.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:16+1608:18+162m??2-4.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)08:30+1608:35+165m??20.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+409:35+92m??253.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1110:00+122m??280.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)10:31+1610:36+195m??2118.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+2111:13+222m??2161.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+2911:38+302m??2191.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1312:35+1510m??2216.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2213:00+222m??2241.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+2513:47+262m??2306.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+3314:50+345m??2369.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+412m??2415.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+4415:54+442m??2454.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)16:50+4516:55+465m??2508.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3817:50+3710m??2508.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2300:15+2310m??3897.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)03:30+403:40+4910m??31106.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3969.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+2304:21+222m??31175.0106184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#41/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+3304:45+322m??31214.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#42/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+4104:55+412m??31234.064159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+4405:10+432m??31248.052170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1607:00+202m??31341.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#45/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:25+5809:45+1:0420m??31478.066493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#46!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:0911:24+1:112m??31584.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#47|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:0212:34+1:022m??31660.054328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#48|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+5013:38+502m??31715.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#49|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+1315:15+195m??31769.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#50/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+4916:40+482m??31872.065242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#51/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+4117:45+412m??31940.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#52/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:33+3118:35+322m??31979.052144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#53/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+2921:20+2720m??32105.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#54/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  21:35+13-??32115.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site