Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 14:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Secunderabad Superfast Exp

1443/Σ Vidisha Secunderabad Superfast Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by आम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ® झाडू वाले**  Jan 12 2012 (9:17PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 48m  20 halts  Distance: 1479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 35h 24m Distance: 2156 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 09:43 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG

1 xfers. 20 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
1|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)  -21:40+111-58277200mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+822:07+82m11-55055202mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+1022:23+102m11-537650mNRKotkapura, Punjab
4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+102m11-52161210mNRJaitu, Punjab
5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+112m11-50725206mNRGoniana, Punjab
6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+023:35+210m71-49479208mNRBathinda, Punjab
7!==!MAURMaur  00:02+1200:04+122m12-45975220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
8!==!MSZMansa  00:19+1400:21+142m12-44069222mNRMansa, Punjab
9!==!BLZBudhlada  00:35+1800:37+182m12-42471223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
10!==!BRZBareta  00:50+2200:52+222m12-40953223mNRBareta, Punjab
11!==!JHLJakhal Junction  01:08+2501:10+252m??2-39452225mNRJakhal, Haryana
12|==|TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:24+2601:26+262m12-38280232mNRTohana, Haryana
13|==|NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+3001:47+302m??2-35762235mNRKKDE, Haryana
14|==|JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+2602:23+253m??2-32370222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2103:14+222m??2-26681220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/BGZBahadurgarh  03:44+2803:46+282m??2-22548220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
17/==/SSBShakur Basti  04:11+2504:13+252m??2-20535216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
18/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj (2 PFs)  04:25+3104:27+312m12-19810220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:50+2705:15+2825m32-19558215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+3605:46+362m32-16661206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+4006:59+422m12-9565189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+3907:40+403m12-5373179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:21+3708:23+362m22-49170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  08:50+2608:55+305m12090174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+4309:32+432m225370177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:55+4509:57+472m128075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  10:28+5310:33+555m1211863214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+572m1216167207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:42+5911:44+1:002m1219137264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+5012:35+5410m3221667259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0113:00+1:032m1224286285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  13:45+1:0813:47+1:102m1230765373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:3114:50+1:315m2236983414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:3615:25+1:362m2241587415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:4015:54+1:402m2245457433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:4616:55+1:485m1250838497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express/12708 - Buffer: 1h 0m
37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1017:50+1:1210m1250862497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5600:15+5510m2389768314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:20+5704:21+571m231175100181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)04:44+1:0604:45+1:071m231214132205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:54+1:1104:55+1:111m23123459159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:09+1:1405:10+1:151m23124757170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
43/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0706:50+1:082m33134054292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
44/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:15+1:4909:30+2:0215m103147233539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
45/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  09:43+1:2609:45+1:262m33147965494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
46|--|MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:2811:24+1:282m13158566500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
47|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2412:34+1:232m13166053328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
48|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1313:38+1:122m13171535293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+4315:15+515m231769104425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1816:40+1:181m13191464243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/YAYerraguntla (2 PFs)  17:44+1:0817:45+1:091m??3198252171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
52/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  18:30+5618:35+545m13202152146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4721:02+582m??3214718113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  21:35+22-132157-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site