Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bhubaneswar Garibrath to Bhuj SF Expres at Rourkela

14431/Σ Dhanbadh - Bhuj Weekly SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Apr 16 2013 (2:33PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2361 km  1 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 339 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 29 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-217:40+25m??153.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-418:38+22m??1106.047256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-420:10+215m??1165.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-320:35+25m??1172.057655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:55167.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-623:40+210m??1339.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+602:40+710m??2339.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-304:25+55m??2440.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#9/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1805:21+165m??2512.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#10/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3006:24+295m??2591.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+307:55+815m??2644.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+2810:30+285m??2797.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+1811:30+195m??2837.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15+1514:25+1810m??2963.079385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23110.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:48+2115:50+212m??21073.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:50+2716:55+275m??21150.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2118:25+205m??21224.087413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#18/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:24+3319:25+331m??21310.032431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5661.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  21:21+721:22+201m??21371.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  22:19+1922:20+201m??21441.044455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#21/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1100:50+1010m??31545.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+501:52+132m??31600.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+802:45+135m??31641.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:15261.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:00+1607:30+1130m??31902.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:06+1508:07+161m??31938.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1709:40+1920m??32002.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:55131.0
#27!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+4411:37+442m??32133.06554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#28!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+3813:27+372m??32249.05640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#29|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:44+4413:45+441m??32265.05044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#30|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)14:30+3914:55+3825m??32303.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  15:04+3815:05+381m??32312.03135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#32|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  16:40+3-??32361.0-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site