Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14434/Σ Gorakhpur-Lucknow-Jhansi-Nagpur-Bangalore superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 16 2013 (15:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 3137 km  2 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+13??10.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+301m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+3623:23+421m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+4623:44+471m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4800:04+521m??273.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2501:18+311m??2116.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+331m??2124.04944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2702:20+301m??2165.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+3503:20+4420m??2180.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:0204:15+1:025m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1104:30+1:121m??2244.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+1:1404:45+1:151m??2258.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:0805:35+1:115m??2283.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1:1106:35+1:142m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:1606:50+1:155m??2342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+1:1707:11+1:181m??2366.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:0208:45+1:0210m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:3809:35+1:385m??2457.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:4010:40+1:431m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:3112:40+1:2820m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+1:3413:20+1:351m??2610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:3913:50+1:395m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+1:3914:46+1:402m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:4215:20+1:445m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:4916:55+1:492m??2817.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:55+1:4715m??2846.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
0 intermediate stations-17:-550.0
#27/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+3??2846.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+620:44+72m??2900.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3021:32+2912m??2918.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0423:15+1:082m??21025.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5301:42+5412m??31138.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:0403:06+1:0412m??31138.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:2404:57+1:242m??31291.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+1:2707:00+1:285m??31430.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:5308:30+1:5410m??31522.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:4411:05+1:445m??31705.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:4711:55+1:472m??31774.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:4612:55+1:4910m??31829.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:5413:20+1:562m??31853.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+2:0815:15+2:135m??32013.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#41/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+1:5916:25+2:005m??32055.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:5817:10+1:592m??32099.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#43/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+2:1118:15+2:153m??32167.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+2:0120:20+2:1410m??32251.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:5022:10+2:532m??32359.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#46|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+2:1800:10+2:239m??42438.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#47!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+2:2302:00+2:232m??42551.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#48%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0502:50+2:095m??42587.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#49/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2:1603:20+2:162m??42626.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#50%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+2:5304:10+2:552m??42695.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#51%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:0104:50+3:012m??42724.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:0205:30+3:022m??42765.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4306:50+2:5210m??42817.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+2:5907:20+3:002m??42845.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#55%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+2:5408:20+2:542m??42902.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#56%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:25+2:265m??42936.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#57/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2:3110:00+2:312m??42969.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#58%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+2:5010:55+2:512m??43027.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#59%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:0112:15+3:022m??43110.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#60/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2:5513:10+2:552m??43133.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#61/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:37-??43137.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site