Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14434/Σ Gorakhpur-Lucknow-Jhansi-Nagpur-Bangalore superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 16 2013 (3:43PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 3137 km  2 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#2%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:06+1523:07+161m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:20+2423:21+301m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:41+3423:42+361m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3500:02+371m??273.03340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1743.0
#6%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+701:20+151m??2116.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1601:32+182m??2124.05343mECRNNA, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:17+1102:18+171m??2165.02047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)03:05+2003:20+3115m??2180.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4804:15+495m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+5504:30+571m??2244.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:42+5804:43+1:001m??2258.03655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+5905:30+1:025m??2283.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)06:29+1:1506:30+1:181m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:2206:45+1:215m??2342.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+1:1507:18+1:161m??2365.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1731.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+5508:45+5510m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:1409:35+1:145m??2457.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:1410:40+1:171m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+5512:40+5320m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+5513:20+571m??2610.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+1:0013:50+1:005m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+5714:46+582m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:0115:20+1:015m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:1116:55+1:112m??2817.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+1:1818:25+1:1535m??2846.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
0 intermediate stations-18:-250.0
#27/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+23??2846.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2420:44+272m??2900.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+5521:32+5612m??2918.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2223:15+1:252m??21024.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+5701:42+1:0012m??31138.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+4603:06+4612m??31138.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:0304:57+1:032m??31291.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+5907:00+1:005m??31430.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:30+1:1910m??31522.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:0411:05+1:045m??31705.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:1011:55+1:102m??31774.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:0512:55+1:0710m??31829.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:1213:20+1:132m??31853.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:2415:15+1:375m??32013.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#41/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:1616:25+1:182m??32055.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1817:10+1:182m??32099.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#43/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:2518:15+1:283m??32167.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:20+1:0910m??32251.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0322:10+2:052m??32359.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#46|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:2600:10+1:309m??42438.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#47!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+1:1602:00+1:172m??42551.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#48%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:50+1:085m??42587.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#49/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1603:20+1:162m??42626.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#50%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:3304:10+1:332m??42695.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#51%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3304:50+1:402m??42724.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:4005:30+1:402m??42765.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:50+1:3210m??42817.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3707:20+1:372m??42845.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#55%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:3608:20+1:362m??42902.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#56%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:25+1:085m??42936.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#57/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+1:1210:00+1:022m??42969.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#58%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:1310:55+1:142m??43027.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#59%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1512:15+1:152m??43110.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#60/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:032m??43133.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#61/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+44-??43137.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site