Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14434/Σ Gorakhpur-Lucknow-Jhansi-Nagpur-Bangalore superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 16 2013 (15:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 3137 km  2 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2023:09+221m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+2823:23+341m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+4023:44+411m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4100:04+451m??273.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+321m??2116.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3401:30+351m??2124.04943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2802:20+311m??2165.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+2803:20+2320m??2180.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+435m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+4904:30+501m??2244.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+5004:45+511m??2258.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+4005:35+415m??2283.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+462m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4706:50+465m??2342.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+5107:11+521m??2366.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2408:45+2310m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4409:35+445m??2457.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+4510:40+491m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+3112:40+3120m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3613:20+371m??2610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4213:50+415m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+5214:46+532m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+5215:20+525m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5816:55+592m??2817.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:1517:55+1:1215m??2846.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
0 intermediate stations-17:-550.0
#27/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+2??2846.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+320:44+52m??2900.029129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3221:32+3012m??2918.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#30/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0323:15+1:072m??21024.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+3801:42+3912m??31138.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:120.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+3003:06+3012m??31138.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4104:57+412m??31291.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3507:00+365m??31430.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5008:30+5010m??31522.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+405m??31705.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4511:55+452m??31774.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4212:55+4410m??31829.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m??31853.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+5915:15+1:035m??32013.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#41/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4916:25+505m??32055.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0017:10+1:022m??32099.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#43/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:0418:15+1:083m??32167.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5020:20+1:0310m??32251.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4522:10+1:482m??32359.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5178.0
#46|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0000:10+1:059m??42437.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#47!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5702:00+572m??42550.049457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#48%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4402:50+475m??42587.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#49/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5603:20+562m??42626.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#50/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2604:10+1:292m??42695.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#51/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2004:50+1:202m??42724.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#52/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??42765.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:1110m??42817.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1407:20+1:152m??42845.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#55%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1608:20+1:162m??42902.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#56%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??42936.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#57/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+552m??42969.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#58/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0610:16+1:071m??42989.061546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#59%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0610:55+1:072m??43027.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#60%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0112:15+1:012m??43110.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#61/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??43133.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#62/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+40-??43137.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.