Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14434/Σ Gorakhpur-Lucknow-Jhansi-Nagpur-Bangalore superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 16 2013 (15:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 5223 km  2 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 13:40 +5 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+44110.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+5423:09+551m0122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+1:1023:23+1:171m0139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+1:2223:44+1:241m2157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1:2300:04+1:261m0273.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+1:0001:18+1:051m02116.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:091m02124.04944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+1:0402:20+1:071m02165.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+1:1403:20+1:2320m72180.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:4804:15+1:495m82231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+1:5704:30+1:581m02244.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:44+2:0004:45+2:021m02258.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:5705:35+1:595m32283.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+2:0706:35+2:122m12337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+2:1706:50+2:175m32342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+2:1707:11+2:181m12365.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2431.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:0308:45+2:0310m32396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2:3909:35+2:315m32457.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+2:3310:40+2:371m02527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+2:2912:40+2:2820m52576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+2:3313:20+2:341m12610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+2:3813:50+2:395m12639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+2:4014:46+2:442m22700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+2:4415:20+2:465m12728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2:5816:55+3:002m22817.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:55+2:4715m42846.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
150 intermediate stations-17:-55954.0
#27/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+17631800.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2520:44+262m131854.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4821:32+4812m431872.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2523:15+1:292m131978.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+1:1901:42+1:2312m342092.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 22m
247 intermediate stations01:121132.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:1203:06+2:1212m453224.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:2804:57+2:292m353377.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:3107:00+2:315m053516.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:0408:30+3:0510m253608.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:5311:05+2:525m253791.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+3:0211:55+3:022m153860.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5812:55+3:0110m053915.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1213:20+3:142m253939.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3015:15+3:425m054099.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#41/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:2516:25+3:265m054141.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3417:10+3:362m254185.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#43/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5318:15+3:573m054253.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:4320:20+3:4710m254337.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#45!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5922:10+4:032m354445.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#46|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:3300:10+3:389m164524.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#47!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:4602:00+3:472m164637.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#48%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:3802:50+3:415m264673.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#49/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:4003:20+3:402m064712.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#50%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:0904:10+4:092m164781.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#51%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:0404:50+4:082m164810.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#52%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:0905:30+4:092m164851.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#53/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:5206:50+4:0310m664903.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#54/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:0607:20+4:072m264931.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#55%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:1008:20+4:102m164988.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#56%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:3809:25+3:375m265022.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#57/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:4210:00+3:432m165055.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#58%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4:0110:55+4:032m165113.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#59%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:2012:15+4:202m265196.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#60/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:1013:10+4:092m165219.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#61/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+3:50-465223.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site