Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14434/Σ Gorakhpur-Lucknow-Jhansi-Nagpur-Bangalore superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 16 2013 (15:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 5223 km  2 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#3. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 34m Distance: 1999 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 13:40 +5 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1%==%KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+50110.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#2%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:06+1:0323:07+1:041m0122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:21+1:251m0139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:41+1:3323:42+1:341m2157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1:3400:02+1:361m0273.03340mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1743.0
#6%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+1:1201:20+1:181m02116.05344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1901:32+1:232m02124.05343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:17+1:2202:18+1:241m02165.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+1:4203:20+1:5520m72180.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2:1404:15+2:155m82231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+2:2704:30+2:291m02244.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:42+2:3204:43+2:341m02258.03655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+2:3305:30+2:365m32283.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:29+3:0506:30+3:111m12337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+3:1806:45+3:185m32342.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+3:1607:18+3:171m12365.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1731.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:5808:45+2:5810m32396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+3:2009:35+3:125m32457.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+3:1710:40+3:211m02527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+3:1112:40+3:0720m52576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3:0813:20+3:101m12610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+3:1113:50+3:115m12639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+3:1314:46+3:182m22700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+3:2015:20+3:215m12728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3:3916:55+3:402m22817.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:50+3:4418:25+3:2735m42846.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
150 intermediate stations-18:-25954.0
#27/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+41631800.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+4920:44+502m131854.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+1:2521:32+1:2812m431872.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+2:1523:15+2:192m131978.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+2:0701:42+2:1112m342092.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 22m
246 intermediate stations01:121132.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:4803:06+2:4912m453224.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5804:57+3:002m353377.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:5607:00+2:535m053516.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:036.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03+3:1007:05+3:132m053522.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:2408:30+3:2510m253608.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0111:05+3:015m253791.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1011:55+3:102m153860.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:0512:55+3:0710m053915.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:1713:20+3:182m253939.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:3215:15+3:475m054099.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#42/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3:3016:25+3:332m054141.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#43/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:3817:10+3:402m254185.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#44/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:5718:15+4:013m054253.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#45/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3:4120:20+3:4210m254337.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1022:10+4:122m354445.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#47|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:2400:10+3:289m164524.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#48!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:2202:00+3:242m164637.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#49%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:1402:50+3:165m264673.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:1603:20+3:162m064712.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#51%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:252m164781.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#52%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2404:50+3:362m164810.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#53%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+3:3805:30+3:382m164851.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#54/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3:2906:50+3:3310m664903.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#55/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+3:3907:20+3:402m264931.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#56%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+3:3908:20+3:392m164988.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#57%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:2209:25+3:225m265022.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#58/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:1610:00+3:072m165055.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#59%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3:1810:55+3:212m165113.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#60%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:3112:15+3:312m265196.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#61/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:58+2:5112:58-0m465214.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#62/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+3:1213:10+3:122m165219.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#63/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+2:51-465223.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site