Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (Only for AC Class)

14436/Σ Patliputra Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 16 2013 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 1439 km  1 xfers
#1. 02520/Kamakhya - Patna (Weekly) AC Summer Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 897 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 18621/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 44 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Patna (Weekly) AC Summer Special/02520
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.08552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:28124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??1124.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m??1175.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m??1282.06648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??1301.06748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??1426.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:31-22:33-2m??1513.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5797.0
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:45-15m??2610.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#9/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??2667.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#10/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??2734.08043mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  03:14-03:16-2m??2774.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:0934.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??2808.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3544.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??2852.03253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2645.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30--??2897.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patliputra Express/18621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:25+10??2897.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  15:32+1715:34+172m??2900.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+232m??2907.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+3415:57+352m??2919.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  16:05+3616:07+392m??2927.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+4816:25+512m??2942.013553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  16:29+5116:31+512m??2951.07852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  16:38+5916:40+1:002m??2960.04749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0116:55+1:012m??2971.04151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24/==/MMKBMemrakhabad (2 PFs)16:59-17:00-1m??2973.0-49mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:026.0
#25/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:02+1:0317:04+1:032m??2979.05548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:12+1:0317:14+1:042m??2986.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+1:0817:23+1:091m??2994.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:1317:30+1:142m??2998.06746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:35+1:1417:37+1:152m??21004.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:42-17:44-2m??21008.02848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#31/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:55+1:1917:57+1:232m??21013.03447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1:2318:09+1:232m??21019.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:19+1:1818:21+1:202m??21020.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  18:28+1:2218:30+1:212m??21027.06457mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  18:36+1:2418:38+1:252m??21034.03765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  18:46+1:2518:48+1:242m??21039.06865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  18:56+1:2918:58+1:292m??21048.08181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:3419:06+1:342m??21056.07790mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#39/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  19:11+1:3719:13+1:392m??21062.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:05+1:0520:10+1:235m??21074.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  20:26+1:3320:27+1:341m??21093.058246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#42/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:3820:55+1:392m??21118.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:3821:05+1:381m??21129.037242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  21:15+1:3321:16+1:331m??21135.049261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1:3621:32+1:362m??21147.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#46/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:4021:52+1:411m??21171.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3722:11+1:371m??21189.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:27+1:3722:29+1:372m??21203.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#49/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  22:59+1:3423:00+1:341m??21222.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  23:08+1:4223:09+1:421m??21226.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#51/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4123:17+1:411m??21228.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#52/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:07+1:2700:17+1:2510m??31267.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#53/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  00:45+1:2400:48+1:243m??31280.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#54/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2801:22+1:282m??31304.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#55/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:55+1:2502:05+1:2110m??31320.062246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#56/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  02:44+1:2102:45+1:231m??31360.030298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#57/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1:1503:15+1:165m??31372.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#58/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  04:21+1:1604:22+1:171m??31428.019617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#59/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:1304:45+1:1310m??31432.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#60/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  05:05+1:05-??31439.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site