Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (Only for AC Class)

14436/Σ Patliputra Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 16 2013 (11:55PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  43 halts  Distance: 1440 km  1 xfers
#1. 02520/Kamakhya - Patna (Weekly) AC Summer Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 898 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 18621/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 43 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Patna (Weekly) AC Summer Special/02520
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.08553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:28124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??1124.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m??1175.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m??1282.06648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??1301.06748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??1426.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:31-22:33-2m??1514.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5796.0
#8%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:45-15m??2610.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#9%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??2667.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#10|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??2734.08043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  03:14-03:16-2m??2775.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:0934.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??2809.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??2852.03253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2646.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30--??2898.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patliputra Express/18621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:25+16??2898.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  15:32+2415:34+252m??2901.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+292m??2908.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3815:57+402m??2920.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  16:05+4116:07+422m??2928.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+4216:25+432m??2943.013553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  16:29+4816:31+472m??2952.07852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+492m??2961.04749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  16:53+4816:55+482m??2972.07051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:02+5117:04+512m??2980.05548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+4617:14+462m??2987.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+5517:23+551m??2995.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+5017:30+502m??2999.06746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:35+1:0017:37+1:012m??21005.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:42-17:44-2m??21009.02848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#30/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:55+5917:57+592m??21014.03447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+5718:09+572m??21020.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#32/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:19+4718:21+502m??21021.04354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  18:28+5718:30+562m??21026.01653mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#34/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  18:36+5218:38+542m??21028.04956mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  18:46+1:0018:48+592m??21034.010663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#36/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  18:56+1:0018:58+1:032m??21049.08081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:0619:06+1:062m??21057.07790mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#38/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  19:11+1:0319:13+1:052m??21063.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5211.0
#39/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:05+3820:10+485m??21074.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  20:26+5920:27+591m??21093.059246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#41/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+5920:55+1:002m??21119.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#42/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:0321:05+1:031m??21130.037242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#43/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  21:15+1:0121:16+1:011m??21136.049261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1:0021:32+1:002m??21148.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:51+5821:52+581m??21172.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0122:11+1:011m??21190.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#47/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:27+5722:29+572m??21204.038183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#48/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  22:59+1:0323:00+1:041m??21223.023146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#49/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  23:08+1:0323:09+1:031m??21226.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#50/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0023:17+1:011m??21229.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#51/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:07+1:0000:17+5910m??31268.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#52/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  00:45+5600:48+573m??31281.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#53/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0301:22+1:052m??31305.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#54/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:55+1:0002:05+5710m??31321.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#55/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  02:44+5502:45+571m??31361.030298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#56/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+5203:15+545m??31373.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#57/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  04:21+5504:22+571m??31429.019617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#58/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+5004:45+5110m??31433.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#59/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  05:05+48-??31440.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site