Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (Only for AC Class)

14436/Σ Patliputra Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 16 2013 (23:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1465 km  1 xfers
#1. 02520/Kamakhya - Patna (Weekly) AC Summer Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 898 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 18621/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 567 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 41 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Patna (Weekly) AC Summer Special/02520
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.08552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:28124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??1124.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-17:37-2m??1175.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m??1282.06648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??1301.06748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??1426.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:31-22:33-2m??1514.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5796.0
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:45-15m??2610.06336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#9/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??2667.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#10/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??2734.08043mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#11/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  03:14-03:16-2m??2775.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations03:0933.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??2808.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3544.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??2852.03253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2646.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30--??2898.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patliputra Express/18621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:25+6??2898.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  15:32+1115:34+112m??2901.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:43+1815:45+182m??2908.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2515:57+262m??2920.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  16:05+2616:07+272m??2928.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+3016:25+312m??2943.013553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  16:29+3516:31+352m??2952.07852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+352m??2961.04749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+352m??2972.04151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24/==/MMKBMemrakhabad (2 PFs)16:59-17:00-1m??2974.0-49mECRMor, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:026.0
#25/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:02+3817:04+372m??2980.05548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:12+3817:14+382m??2987.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+4017:23+411m??2995.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+4417:30+432m??2999.06746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:35+4117:37+422m??21005.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:42-17:44-2m??21009.02848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#31/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:55+4417:57+472m??21014.03447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+4718:09+472m??21020.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:19+4318:21+442m??21021.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  18:28+4318:30+422m??21028.06457mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  18:36+4718:38+482m??21035.03765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  18:46+4918:48+492m??21040.06865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  18:56+4918:58+492m??21049.08181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  19:04+5419:06+542m??21057.07790mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#39/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  19:11+5519:13+582m??21063.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:05+2720:10+445m??21075.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  20:26+1:0120:27+1:021m??21094.058246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#42/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:0520:55+1:072m??21119.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#43/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:05+1:081m??21130.038242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  21:15+1:0821:16+1:091m??21136.049260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1:0521:32+1:052m??21148.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#46/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:0921:52+1:101m??21172.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0922:11+1:091m??21190.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:27+1:0822:29+1:082m??21204.025182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0126.0
#49/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)23:30+2823:50+3220m??21230.056114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#50/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:30+5500:32+572m??31267.057172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#51/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:03+1:1601:05+1:172m??31296.033156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#52/--/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:35+1:0302:45+5910m??31345.069246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#53/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  03:20+1:0203:22+1:052m??31385.032297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#54/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:46+5503:51+575m??31398.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0956.0
#55/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  05:00+5605:02+562m??31454.014617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#56/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+5105:30+5110m??31458.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#57/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  05:45+48-??31465.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.