Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:45:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (For AC Class)

14438/Σ Kamakhya Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 17 2013 (00:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 57m Distance: 1080 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+5??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2221:40+232m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:17+172m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+2700:57+272m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2903:05+3810m??2401.080 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+5504:12+552m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2207:20+3215m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5408:09+541m??2641.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1009:05+1:111m??2708.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1109:45+1:121m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5312:25+1:552m??2851.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5613:25+1:5710m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0213:45+2:072m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:0717:07+2:0010m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+1:2319:47+1:2510m??21080.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:1821:45+2:225m??21233.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:3700:13+2:428m??31427.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18140.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+3:2101:32+3:241m??31567.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4:0002:48+4:113m??31658.098166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4879.0
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:4003:39+4:413m??31737.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.0
#21/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+4:42-??31867.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site