Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Class)

14439/Σ Lalkuan Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 17 2013 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1764 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 57m Distance: 1080 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 23m Distance: 684 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU


1 xfers. 14 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Lal Kuan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+13??10.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+332m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3223:17+322m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+4400:57+442m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0203:05+1:1110m??2401.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3204:12+1:322m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2807:20+2215m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0308:09+1:041m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1509:05+1:161m??2709.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1209:45+1:131m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5512:25+1:582m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5613:25+1:5510m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0013:45+2:032m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:3317:07+1:4110m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express/12353 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57-718:17+220m??21080.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+1119:30+425m??21098.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#17%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4021:25+435m??21226.05097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#18!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+3123:25+335m??21321.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+1901:30+2210m??31399.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+5305:00+565m??31634.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#21/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)06:05+5306:40+4435m??31698.039191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#22|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  07:49+3107:50+381m??31742.026208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#23|--|LKU•Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)•  08:40+27-??31764.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site