Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful when direct train tickets are not available from Bangalore to Mumbai.

1444/Σ Bangalore - Manmad - Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mehpra  Jan 12 2012 (21:48)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1380 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 255 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 20 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m??127.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1111.0113635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+2921:36+291m??1148.045546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+252m??1168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1422:55+192m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+391m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+455m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+445m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+482m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+431m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+215m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+211m??2587.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2610m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:51+431m??2779.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4110:30+583m??2887.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4612:00+463m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  12:56+4512:57+461m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+445m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+3410m??21125.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17618 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+417:00+1810m??21125.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??21150.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#26/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m??21167.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2618:00+263m??21198.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+252m??21204.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+619:15+105m??21249.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2320:45+213m??21330.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31 TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+721:05+72m??21347.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+321:30+32m??21371.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:50+16-??21380.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.