Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 01:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 01:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful when direct train tickets are not available from Bangalore to Mumbai.

1444/Σ Bangalore - Manmad - Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mehpra  Jan 12 2012 (9:48PM)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  0 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 0 halts. -18 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -19:20+3??1-886.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+619:32+62m??1-882.050928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1420:00+142m??1-859.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4!==!HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2021:15+212m??1-776.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1-718.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#6%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+182m??1-684.069372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+201m??1-651.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3100:15+321m??2-594.057370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3400:50+375m??2-566.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4401:30+451m??2-513.050421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+3402:20+451m??2-473.062332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4502:50+452m??2-444.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4403:40+451m??2-375.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1105:00+175m??2-336.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+905:40+131m??2-299.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2107:50+2610m??2-186.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3808:51+391m??2-108.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  10:25+3410:30+345m??20.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#19/--/ANG•Ahmadnagar (2 PFs)•  11:57+2212:00+243m??285.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??2152.063541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+2313:40+251m??2196.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1214:55+2010m??2238.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17618 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:55-1217:00+85m??2238.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1117:20+121m??2263.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+1717:30+171m??2280.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+1618:00+173m??2311.043564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1618:10+162m??2317.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-319:15+35m??2362.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1420:45+113m??2443.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??2464.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  21:28+1621:30+162m??2488.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:50+18-??2497.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site