Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful when direct train tickets are not available from Bangalore to Mumbai.

1444/Σ Bangalore - Manmad - Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mehpra  Jan 12 2012 (21:48)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  2 halts  Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 257 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -19:20+511-886.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+122m21-882.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:37-19:37+50m11-877.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m21-859.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m11-776.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+282m11-718.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2322:55+272m01-685.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2823:25+301m11-651.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+541m32-594.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+585m52-566.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:041m12-514.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+585m02-473.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5502:50+552m12-444.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4703:40+481m02-375.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+205m32-336.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+221m02-300.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+3010m32-187.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+541m32-108.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»10:27+4510:30+493m220.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3812:00+383m1284.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m22152.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  13:35+4313:40+435m12196.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+4310m02238.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17618 - Buffer: 11m
221 intermediate stations01:551286.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+117:00+1810m541524.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2317:20+261m241549.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#26/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+3117:30+321m341566.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2918:00+303m341597.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+292m241603.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#29/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+135m341648.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2620:45+233m641729.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+521:05+52m641748.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+921:30+92m641772.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#33/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:50+18-841781.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site