Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful when direct train tickets are not available from Bangalore to Mumbai.

1444/Σ Bangalore - Manmad - Mumbai CST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mehpra  Jan 12 2012 (9:48PM)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 258 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CST/CSTM

1 xfers. 13 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Mumbai CST

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10 PFs)  -19:20+211-88627903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m21-88252929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+172m21-85969911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4/--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m11-77671636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+2922:05+281m11-71842800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
6%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+242m11-68459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+221m11-65158349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8%--|GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:29+2200:30+221m32-59469370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+295m42-56680453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+3601:40+371m12-51443420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:38+2302:40+332m??2-47295335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4103:00+412m12-44469406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)04:00+3004:02+312m??2-37544369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+245m32-33660431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  05:37+1805:40+203m12-29956458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2107:50+2710m32-18779461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3908:51+411m32-10867516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
18%==%DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»10:27+3910:30+393m22058521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3112:00+313m128472650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2512:57+271m2215164541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+261m1219639508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2014:55+2810m1223892580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17618 - Buffer: 2h 15m
23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:55-117:00+125m5223877580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1617:20+171m22263112592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2117:30+221m3227970550mCRNashik, Maharashtra
26/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  17:57+1718:00+173m3231143563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
27/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+202m2231745561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+219:15+65m3236156589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1220:45+103m624436710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+172m624636310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
31/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  21:28+1421:30+162m62488267mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
32/==/CSTM•Mumbai CST (18 PFs)•  21:50+9-82496-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site