Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (For AC Class)

14440/Σ Sarnath Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 17 2013 (00:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 518 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1165 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+49??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+1:2607:43+1:272m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+1:2807:58+1:292m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:3508:03+1:362m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:3508:35+1:365m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:4108:49+1:412m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:4408:58+1:442m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:4509:15+1:452m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+1:4409:32+1:452m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:4210:00+1:425m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11%--%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+1:4010:22+1:402m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:3110:57+1:342m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+1:4511:35+1:432m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+1:3211:57+1:412m??1202.0976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:4212:30+1:4410m??1206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:1113:10+2:112m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+2:1813:45+2:212m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+2:2914:07+2:312m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2:3415:00+3:052m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+3:2115:40+3:4225m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+4:4316:00+4:572m??1348.08699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  16:26+3:5916:28+3:592m??1385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  16:44+4:0316:46+4:032m??1402.067166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  17:00+4:1017:02+4:102m??1417.036199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+3:5917:45+3:595m??1440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  18:12+4:0718:14+4:072m??1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  18:32+4:0818:34+4:082m??1497.046308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4:0519:10+4:0310m??1518.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:4422:20+2:4510m??1518.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:0023:45+2:595m??1616.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:5901:15+2:5810m??2707.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#32%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:4905:05+3:1010m??2952.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:045m??21136.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:0510:30+2:0910m??21259.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+2:1310:55+2:133m??21283.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:38+2:343m??21443.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:3913:30+2:375m??21516.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+2:1014:45+2:145m??21567.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+2:2816:20+2:253m??21649.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+1:1316:45+1:123m??21667.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#41/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  17:30+1:59-??21683.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site