Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Class)

14441/Σ Tapti Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Apr 17 2013 (00:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 2470 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 32 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+14??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+322m??141.06958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:17+292m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+312m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0903:05+1:2010m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3604:12+1:382m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5397.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0507:20+1:1415m??2585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:3808:09+1:391m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:5209:05+1:541m??2709.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:5409:45+1:561m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:2712:25+2:302m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:2513:25+2:3010m??2873.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+3:0313:45+3:062m??2879.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:3517:07+2:4210m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+3:4718:07+3:472m??21144.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:3522:20+4:1810m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:5023:45+3:505m??21492.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+4:0301:15+4:0910m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+5:1705:05+5:0310m??31828.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+4:3508:40+4:365m??32012.074309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4:4210:30+4:4410m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1:4411:45+1:4610m??32135.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:3612:25+1:412m??32159.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:28+1:5313:30+1:542m??32214.044187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#25/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3914:55+1:392m??32275.046163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40+1:3415:45+1:355m??32309.064203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#27/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3816:41+1:372m??32367.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#28/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  17:23+1:2717:25+1:262m??32409.05690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#29/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  18:26+1:1618:28+1:162m??32466.02014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#30/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  18:40+1:19-??32470.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site