Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Class)

14441/Σ Tapti Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 17 2013 (00:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 20m Distance: 2134 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 32 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+13??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+312m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2523:17+252m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+3700:57+372m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+4703:05+5610m??2401.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:1304:12+1:132m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3107:20+4015m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:1108:09+1:121m??2641.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:2809:05+1:301m??2708.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:2909:45+1:301m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:2312:25+2:252m??2851.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:2713:25+2:2610m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:3213:45+2:372m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:2017:07+2:2710m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:5118:07+2:532m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:0622:20+3:0910m??21393.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:0523:45+3:075m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3:1601:15+3:1610m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+3:1205:05+3:3410m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+3:0108:40+2:415m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:3210:30+2:3510m??32134.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+1:1811:45+1:2010m??32134.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:1112:25+1:152m??32158.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  13:28+1:2413:30+1:242m??32213.044187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2361.0
#25/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:53+1:1514:55+1:152m??32274.046163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#26%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40+1:0415:45+1:035m??32308.064203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#27/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0016:41+1:002m??32366.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#28/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  17:23+5017:25+512m??32408.05690mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#29%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  18:26+4218:28+442m??32465.02014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#30/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  18:40+43-??32469.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site