Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 22:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Class)

14442/Σ Secunderabad Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 17 2013 (00:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1828 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+14??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+262m??141.06958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1623:17+172m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+2500:57+262m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+5803:05+1:0610m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3004:12+1:312m??2488.03352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5397.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+5407:20+5815m??2585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:2508:09+1:251m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:4109:05+1:421m??2709.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:4209:45+1:431m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:2812:25+2:322m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:3713:25+2:3910m??2873.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:4713:45+2:522m??2879.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:3017:07+2:3510m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+3:1418:07+3:142m??21144.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:0122:20+3:5410m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:2223:45+3:225m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3:3901:15+3:4510m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+4:3905:05+4:2210m??31828.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+4907:00+5610m??31828.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:0108:08+1:031m??31898.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+1:1108:27+1:131m??31913.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:1008:44+1:091m??31926.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0908:56+1:093m??31934.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+1:1810:12+1:182m??32021.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:2211:55+1:2510m??32125.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:3412:56+1:342m??32201.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2514:31+1:243m??32320.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+5115:35+5310m??32334.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:2016:26+1:211m??32404.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:1717:03+1:171m??32442.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:2417:18+1:241m??32462.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:3017:28+1:311m??32476.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#34/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:4117:40+1:411m??32493.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:4718:50+1:472m??32569.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40131.0
#36/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:07-??32700.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site