Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Class)

14442/Σ Secunderabad Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 17 2013 (00:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2701 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1828 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+5??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2221:40+232m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:17+172m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+2700:57+272m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2903:05+3810m??2401.080 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+5504:12+552m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2207:20+3215m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5408:09+541m??2641.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1009:05+1:111m??2708.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1109:45+1:121m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5312:25+1:552m??2851.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5613:25+1:5710m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0213:45+2:072m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:0717:07+2:0010m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:2218:07+2:232m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:3422:20+2:3910m??21393.074 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:3723:45+2:395m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:4801:15+2:4910m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+3:0305:05+3:2610m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+4307:00+5410m??31828.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+5008:08+541m??31898.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+5608:27+591m??31913.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+1:0008:44+1:021m??31926.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+5308:56+543m??31935.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+5810:12+592m??32021.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5811:55+1:0010m??32126.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:1512:56+1:152m??32202.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1014:31+1:103m??32321.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+4015:35+4610m??32334.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0516:26+1:061m??32404.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:0417:03+1:041m??32443.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:1017:18+1:101m??32463.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1917:28+1:201m??32476.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#34/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2817:40+1:291m??32494.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3218:50+1:322m??32569.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#36/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+53-??32701.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site