Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Class)

14442/Σ Secunderabad Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 17 2013 (12:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1828 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 872 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+11??10.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+332m??141.06958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3223:17+312m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+3300:57+322m??2276.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0803:05+1:1310m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:1504:12+1:152m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5397.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2707:20+2915m??2585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5308:09+541m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:0109:05+1:021m??2709.06243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+4909:45+501m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:1212:25+1:142m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0813:25+1:1510m??2873.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2013:45+1:242m??2879.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+5717:07+1:0810m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+1:3618:07+1:372m??21144.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:0722:20+2:0710m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:1623:45+2:185m??21492.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:2501:15+2:2710m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:0705:05+2:3310m??31828.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:50+2907:00+4010m??31828.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+4108:08+441m??31898.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+5508:27+561m??31913.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+5408:44+571m??31926.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+4508:56+453m??31934.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+4910:12+482m??32021.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5211:55+5210m??32125.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:0712:56+1:072m??32201.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:31+593m??32320.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2415:35+3110m??32334.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+4416:26+441m??32404.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#31/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+4017:03+401m??32442.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+4617:18+471m??32462.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+5217:28+531m??32476.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#34/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:0117:40+1:011m??32493.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0218:50+1:022m??32569.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40131.0
#36/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+23-??32700.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site