Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly twice chain from near Aundha Nagnath a place important for namdev Bhaktas to Pandharpur his karmabhoomi and abode of Lord Vithala.

14444/Σ Sant Namdev Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 17 2013 (1:15AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
#1. 11406/Amravati - Pune Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 637 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Pune Express/11406
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:45+418:50+45m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:23+319:25+42m??151.037300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)20:25-1420:45+020m??188.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#5|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:49+1121:50+121m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  22:29+1522:30+161m??1215.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-1500:30+205m??2296.045383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#8!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1701:10+282m??2324.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)03:00-703:10+1210m??2388.029461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)05:20-405:30+610m??2451.039648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#11|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20+006:32+1612m??2484.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12|--|UMD•Osmanabad (2 PFs)•  07:50+1307:55+145m??2563.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+182m??2599.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-109:40+135m??2637.086515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1711:15+2015m??2637.070515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34+2211:35+231m??2659.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#17|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  12:15+10-??2690.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site