Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly twice chain from near Aundha Nagnath a place important for namdev Bhaktas to Pandharpur his karmabhoomi and abode of Lord Vithala.

14444/Σ Sant Namdev Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 17 2013 (01:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 689 km  1 xfers
#1. 11406/Amravati - Pune Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 636 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 53 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Pune Express/11406
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:45+918:50+95m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:23+819:25+82m??151.037303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)20:25-1120:45+220m??188.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#5|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:49+1521:50+151m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  22:29+1922:30+201m??1215.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-1000:30+255m??2296.045382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#8!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+322m??2324.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)03:00+603:10+3210m??2388.029461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)05:20+905:30+1310m??2451.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#11|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20+1006:32+1512m??2484.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12|--|UMD•Osmanabad (2 PFs)•  07:50+507:55+75m??2563.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+808:30+102m??2599.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-909:40+75m??2636.086515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2411:15+3115m??2636.070515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34+3211:35+331m??2658.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#17|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  12:15+22-??2689.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site