Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly twice chain to Solapur from Vidarbha and Marathwada.

14445/Σ Vidarbha Marathwada Solapur CHain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 17 2013 (01:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
#1. 11406/Amravati - Pune Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 636 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 1h 29m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Pune Express/11406
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:45+818:50+85m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:23+719:25+82m??151.037303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)20:25-1120:45+220m??188.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#5|--|WHM•Washim (3 PFs)•  21:49+1321:50+141m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  22:29+1822:30+181m??1215.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5581.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:25-1200:30+265m??2296.045382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#8!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+312m??2324.035411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)03:00+503:10+2910m??2388.029461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)05:20+605:30+1310m??2451.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#11|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20+806:32+1512m??2484.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+607:55+75m??2563.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+808:30+92m??2599.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-809:40+65m??2636.086515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:190.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2112:01+222m??2636.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#16|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+8-??2715.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site