Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:21:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:21:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via RANCHI - Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Varanasi- Allahabad- KANPUR- Tundla- Gaziabad- Old DELHI

14446/Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Garib Nawaz' ("IIM Ranchi" "BIT Meshra") Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 17 2013 (2:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  49 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-721:30+15m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50-323:00+310m??1118.040341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:23+823:24+111m??1133.059373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+1000:01+140m??2170.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#7/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  00:31+2100:32+251m??2198.063515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  01:03+2901:04+301m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3901:45+385m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2002:27+195m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-903:40+410m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1003:54+111m??2348.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1004:12+111m??2359.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1304:25+141m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1304:34+161m??2378.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1204:47+131m??2386.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1204:57+131m??2394.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+805:16+91m??2408.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+405:43+91m??2425.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1505:54+152m??2430.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1606:09+171m??2448.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1906:30+211m??2473.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+2306:48+241m??2496.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+2306:58+241m??2505.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+2407:10+251m??2516.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+508:12+1210m??2550.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)08:55+3709:45+3050m??2568.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:102m??2644.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+2:1212:50+2:155m??2734.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+5:1215:40+5:1615m??2928.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4620:00+4710m??2928.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:0621:38+1:082m??21067.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+1:1822:31+1:192m??21143.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:0623:15+1:065m??21159.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#35/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:2123:51+1:231m??21207.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1:2600:20+1:245m??31237.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#37/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1:3000:52+1:302m??31281.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:0902:07+2:102m??31343.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:1102:26+2:102m??31357.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#40/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:1503:25+2:1035m??31364.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#41/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:08+2:2304:09+2:261m??31407.065232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2:2104:53+2:212m??31452.076235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#43/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:21+2:271m??31487.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#44/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:2805:51+2:312m??31520.043259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+2:2507:00+2:2510m??31562.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:2907:26+2:292m??31590.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:3007:50+2:322m??31615.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#48/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:3408:05+2:342m??31633.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#49/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:30+2:4410m??31675.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+2:5509:45+2:551m??31689.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+2:5910:05+3:011m??31711.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#52/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:5310:40+2:4810m??31732.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#53/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+2:4611:15+2:471m??31769.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#54/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:07-??31811.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site