Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via RANCHI - Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Varanasi- Allahabad- KANPUR- Tundla- Gaziabad- Old DELHI

14446/Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Garib Nawaz' ("IIM Ranchi" "BIT Meshra") Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 17 2013 (02:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  49 halts  Distance: 1811 km  1 xfers
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-421:30+35m??160.058256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+022:30+15m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+423:00+910m??1118.048341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1723:24+155m??1133.062 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+1400:01+152m??1170.065 ECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+2300:32+205m??2198.072 ECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+2301:04+225m??2230.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2201:45+215m??2271.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+1302:27+135m??2298.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-1603:40+010m??2331.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+503:54+61m??2348.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+404:12+51m??2359.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+504:25+61m??2371.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+604:34+101m??2378.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+604:47+71m??2386.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+504:57+61m??2394.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+305:16+51m??2408.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42-105:43+71m??2425.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1305:54+132m??2430.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1606:09+171m??2448.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1806:30+181m??2473.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+2106:48+221m??2496.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+2106:58+211m??2505.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+2107:10+221m??2516.03977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+208:12+810m??2550.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)08:55+1809:45+450m??2568.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+4311:20+532m??2644.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+2:0312:50+2:055m??2734.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+3:4715:40+3:4815m??2928.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:3120:00+1:3510m??2928.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+2:0421:38+2:072m??21067.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:2322:31+2:242m??21143.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:1523:15+2:165m??21159.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#35/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+2:3323:51+2:371m??21207.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2:4500:20+2:465m??31238.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2:5700:52+2:572m??31281.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:0102:07+3:012m??31343.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:0302:26+3:032m??31357.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#40/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:0803:25+3:0235m??31364.062218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#41/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+3:1704:09+3:202m??31407.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+3:2204:53+3:212m??31452.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#43/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+3:1905:21+3:202m??31487.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#44/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+3:1205:51+3:122m??31520.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3:1107:00+3:0810m??31562.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+3:1507:26+3:152m??31590.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+3:1107:50+3:112m??31615.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#48/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+3:0808:05+3:082m??31633.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#49/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3:1309:30+3:2010m??31675.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+3:3009:45+3:302m??31689.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3:3610:05+3:372m??31711.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#52/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3:3410:40+3:2910m??31732.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#53/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+3:2611:15+3:262m??31769.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#54/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:31-??31811.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site