Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will be an addition information for same route users.

14449/Σ bhuj-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Apr 17 2013 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  56 halts  Distance: 2384 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S    F 
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 01:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 56 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+12??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+2317:51+232m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+2018:30+2120m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+302m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2019:27+212m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+3020:36+302m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+3421:07+342m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+3621:42+362m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:07+352m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+3822:24+372m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-323:42+112m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1900:45+2110m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1902:26+232m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2503:27+272m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2006:10+1610m??2717.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+2806:40+292m??2746.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3107:10+312m??2787.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1807:40+222m??2798.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+3008:45+2915m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3608:55+353m??2858.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3509:04+352m??2863.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3809:41+382m??2914.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4110:10+426m??2942.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4910:28+482m??2967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3911:10+393m??21003.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:29+401m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1912:35+205m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3612:57+362m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m??21119.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4213:27+422m??21129.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+4713:43+472m??21143.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+4613:52+492m??21146.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+5014:15+522m??21156.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0014:55+5920m??21160.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650 - Buffer: 6h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+2:1221:10+2:1630m??21160.024219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:1722:02+2:192m??21180.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2:2822:42+2:292m??21217.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5174.0
#40/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+2:4323:35+2:442m??21291.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:4300:30+2:4910m??31321.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#42/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+2:5801:02+2:582m??31348.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+3:0802:07+3:085m??31411.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#44/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+3:3203:15+3:315m??31482.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#45/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+4:1406:20+4:2010m??31647.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#46/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:06+4:3207:08+4:332m??31675.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#47!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+4:4608:38+4:515m??31775.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+4:5608:55+4:582m??31782.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#49!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+4:5509:50+4:562m??31836.04192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#50%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:55+4:4511:20+4:5325m??31880.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#51!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:54+4:4811:56+4:482m??31901.04785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#52!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:40+4:4512:45+4:475m??31935.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#53!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  13:03+4:5713:05+4:582m??31957.04380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#54!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+4:4113:45+4:3910m??31979.03674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#55!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+4:3514:00+4:352m??31987.07175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#56!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  14:24+4:3014:26+4:322m??32015.05772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#57!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  15:00+4:3615:05+4:395m??32047.04965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#58%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  15:50+4:3915:52+4:442m??32084.03661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#59%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4:5016:55+4:4715m??32113.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#60/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+4:5518:00+4:552m??32168.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+4:5318:15+4:572m??32173.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#62/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+5:0219:40+5:075m??32227.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#63/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+4:5121:35+4:5530m??32279.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#64!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+5:0322:06+5:042m??32301.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#65!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+5:0222:30+5:055m??32311.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#66!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4:4923:05+4:4910m??32316.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#67|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+5:1423:14+5:142m??32323.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+5:1623:23+5:172m??32329.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#69|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+5:1523:40+5:165m??32336.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48+5:0323:50+5:042m??32344.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#71|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+4:3900:08+4:452m??42353.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#72|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18+5:0700:20+5:072m??42362.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#73|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30+5:1000:32+5:122m??42372.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#74|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+4:43-??42384.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site