Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important informations

14450/Σ bhuj-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Apr 17 2013 (17:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 4142 km  3 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 14016/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 20h 7m Distance: 927 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 8h 13m
#4. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


3 xfers. 16 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+16??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+242m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+2417:51+242m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+2118:30+2120m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+352m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:27+252m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+3820:36+382m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+4221:07+422m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+4521:42+442m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+4322:07+432m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+4522:24+452m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1923:42+272m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+3700:45+4010m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+4202:26+442m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4403:27+442m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+5504:45+552m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:10+2610m??2717.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  06:38+4006:40+392m??2746.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??2787.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+342m??2798.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+3908:45+3915m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+4708:55+463m??2858.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+4509:04+452m??2863.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4709:41+472m??2914.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+5310:10+516m??2942.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#26|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5710:28+582m??2967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4811:10+493m??21003.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+5011:29+501m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2812:35+295m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+5012:57+502m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+5213:15+532m??21119.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:27+542m??21129.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+1:0113:43+1:012m??21143.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+5813:52+1:002m??21146.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+1:0114:15+1:032m??21156.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:1114:55+1:0820m??21160.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1:0220:40+5040m??21160.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1:1823:58+1:278m??21321.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:5201:27+1:535m??31411.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+2:1202:40+2:135m??31482.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+3:1505:35+3:1920m??31647.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#42|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+3:3507:02+3:352m??31736.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+3:4707:40+3:512m??31775.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#44%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+3:3610:30+3:4325m??31880.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#45!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+3:5111:30+3:525m??31935.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#46!%%!%MAU•Mau Junction (4 PFs)•  12:35+3:4112:50+3:4815m??31979.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#47%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+3:5114:05+3:545m??32047.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express/14016 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:55+1316:15+1920m??32047.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:03+1917:05+222m??32067.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:30+4617:32+492m??32093.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#51/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+5517:49+562m??32104.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#52/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:46+1:0218:48+1:022m??32178.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+5519:45+5910m??32208.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#54|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+1:1920:40+1:245m??32252.045193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#55|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  21:36+1:1921:38+1:192m??32294.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.0
#56/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:30+1:4223:35+1:415m??32387.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#57/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:05+1:1901:07+1:212m??42450.050145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#58/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  03:02+1:1603:04+1:172m??42546.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#59/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:25+1:2003:35+1:2610m??42552.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#60%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:19+1:4805:21+1:542m??42641.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  05:36+2:0005:38+2:002m??42660.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#62/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0506:10+2:072m??42692.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#63%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:28+2:1406:30+2:162m??42713.07097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#64/==/JOP•Jaunpur City (3 PFs)•  07:25+2:3607:27+2:372m??42777.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:00+2:2809:15+2:3515m??42835.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#66!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:24+2:5009:26+3:092m??42838.03776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#67!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:5710:20+3:012m??42870.05979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#68%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  11:00+3:1611:05+3:205m??42910.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#69%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  11:23+3:2511:25+3:252m??42930.04772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#70%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  12:22+3:2612:27+3:295m??42974.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
0 intermediate stations-12:-270.0
#71/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+4:01??42974.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#72/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+4:0822:34+4:162m??43105.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#73/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+4:0802:45+4:355m??53414.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#74/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:0705:55+5:3525m??53609.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#75!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+6:4507:04+6:452m??53661.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#76!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+8:2308:01+8:231m??53728.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#77!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+4:5408:35+4:5510m??53734.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#78!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5:4309:20+5:442m??53769.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#79%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+4:4909:55+5:185m??53808.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#80%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+4:4510:17+4:452m??53828.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#81%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+4:0311:10+4:205m??53873.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#82%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+6:0711:45+6:072m??53910.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#83%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+3:1513:00+3:5715m??53939.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#84/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+4:2613:55+5:052m??53993.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#85/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+5:0014:10+5:322m??53999.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#86/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:0315:30+5:035m??54053.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#87/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+4:1417:00+4:1525m??54105.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#88!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+5:1317:55+5:135m??54142.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site