Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important informations

14450/Σ bhuj-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Apr 17 2013 (17:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 4141 km  3 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 14016/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 20h 7m Distance: 927 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 8h 13m
#4. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


3 xfers. 16 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+14??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+2117:51+212m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+1818:30+1920m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+302m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2119:27+222m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+3220:36+322m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+3521:07+352m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+3821:42+382m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+3822:07+382m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+4122:24+402m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+423:42+122m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1900:45+2210m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2002:26+252m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2403:27+262m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+392m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+1510m??2718.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  06:38+2606:40+262m??2746.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+282m??2787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1607:40+192m??2798.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2808:45+2815m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3408:55+343m??2858.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3409:04+342m??2863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3609:41+372m??2914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+3910:10+396m??2943.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5010:28+502m??2967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3911:10+383m??21003.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3811:29+381m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1712:35+185m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3512:57+352m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+4013:15+402m??21119.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4013:27+412m??21129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+4413:43+442m??21143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+4313:52+442m??21146.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+442m??21156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+5114:55+5020m??21160.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+3120:40+2040m??21160.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3623:58+468m??21321.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+5801:27+585m??31411.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+1:0102:40+1:005m??31482.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+1:3505:35+1:3920m??31647.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#42!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+2:0407:02+2:062m??31736.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2:1107:40+2:122m??31775.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#44%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+1:3910:30+1:4825m??31880.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#45!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+2:1511:30+2:185m??31935.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#46!%%!%MAU•Mau Junction (4 PFs)•  12:35+2:0412:50+1:5715m??31979.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#47!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:05+2:135m??32047.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express/14016 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:55+1:2616:15+1:2820m??32047.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:03+1:2217:05+1:242m??32067.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:30+1:4217:32+1:432m??32093.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#51/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+1:4117:49+1:422m??32104.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#52/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:46+1:5218:48+1:522m??32178.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+1:4319:45+1:4810m??32208.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#54|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+2:0220:40+2:015m??32252.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#55|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5321:38+1:542m??32294.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.0
#56/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:30+1:5723:35+1:555m??32387.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#57/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:05+1:4001:07+1:362m??42450.050145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#58/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  03:02+1:2603:04+1:272m??42546.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#59/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:25+1:3203:35+1:3810m??42552.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#60%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0605:21+1:112m??42641.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  05:36+1:2105:38+1:212m??42660.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#62/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2406:10+1:252m??42692.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#63%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:28+1:3106:30+1:322m??42713.07097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#64/==/JOP•Jaunpur City (3 PFs)•  07:25+1:4607:27+1:462m??42777.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:00+1:2809:15+1:3115m??42835.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#66!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:24+1:4709:26+1:502m??42838.03776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#67%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+1:5910:20+2:022m??42870.04579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#68%--%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:49+2:3410:51+2:332m??42892.011877mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#69!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  11:00+2:2011:05+2:215m??42910.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#70!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  11:23+2:2811:25+2:292m??42930.04772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#71!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  12:22+2:3512:27+2:405m??42974.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
0 intermediate stations-12:-270.0
#72/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+5:18??42974.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#73/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+5:5022:34+5:592m??43105.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#74/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+6:2002:45+6:245m??53414.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#75/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+6:2405:55+6:4025m??53609.046100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#76!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+7:3607:04+7:362m??53660.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#77!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??53727.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#78!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+7:0708:35+7:0710m??53733.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#79%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+8:2309:20+8:122m??53768.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#80!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+8:0209:55+8:065m??53807.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#81!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+7:2910:17+7:282m??53827.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#82!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+6:5611:10+7:005m??53872.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#83%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+7:5911:45+8:112m??53909.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#84%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5:4613:00+6:0415m??53938.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#85/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+6:1213:55+6:122m??53992.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#86/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+4:4114:10+5:132m??53998.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#87/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:5515:30+6:245m??54052.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#88/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+5:3217:00+6:0625m??54104.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#89!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+6:3917:55+6:405m??54141.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site