Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important informations

14450/Σ bhuj-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh  Apr 17 2013 (5:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 4142 km  3 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 14016/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 20h 7m Distance: 927 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 8h 13m
#4. 12562/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1168 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


3 xfers. 16 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+45??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+5417:40+542m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+5417:51+542m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+5218:30+5420m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1:1319:00+1:162m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:27+1:072m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+1:2220:36+1:212m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+1:2421:07+1:242m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+1:2821:42+1:282m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2722:07+1:272m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+1:2922:24+1:292m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4623:42+532m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:45+1:0710m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1:0602:26+1:072m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:0803:27+1:102m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+1:1904:45+1:192m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5306:10+5310m??2717.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  06:38+1:0306:40+1:032m??2746.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:0207:10+1:022m??2787.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+5207:40+562m??2798.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+1:0108:45+1:0215m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+1:0808:55+1:083m??2858.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+1:0809:04+1:082m??2863.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+1:1009:41+1:102m??2914.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+1:1410:10+1:146m??2942.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#26|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+1:2210:28+1:222m??2967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+1:1211:10+1:123m??21003.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+1:1411:29+1:151m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+5112:35+555m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+1:1012:57+1:102m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+1:0913:15+1:092m??21119.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+1:1313:27+1:142m??21129.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+1:1713:43+1:172m??21143.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:50+1:1713:52+1:182m??21146.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+1:1614:15+1:182m??21156.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:3314:55+1:3120m??21160.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1920:40+1240m??21160.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4123:58+488m??21321.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:1501:27+1:165m??31411.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+1:1402:40+1:145m??31482.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+1:5605:35+1:5820m??31647.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#42|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+2:3007:02+2:302m??31736.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2:3907:40+2:412m??31775.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#44%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+2:2410:30+2:3525m??31880.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#45!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+3:0311:30+3:055m??31935.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#46!%%!%MAU•Mau Junction (4 PFs)•  12:35+2:5612:50+2:4615m??31979.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#47%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+3:0614:05+3:105m??32047.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express/14016 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:55+2:0916:15+2:1620m??32047.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:03+2:2717:05+2:302m??32067.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:30+3:0617:32+3:082m??32093.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#51/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+3:0217:49+3:032m??32104.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#52/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:46+3:1018:48+3:102m??32178.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+3:0819:45+3:1110m??32208.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#54|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+3:0720:40+3:095m??32252.045193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#55|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  21:36+2:5621:38+2:572m??32294.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.0
#56/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:30+3:1623:35+3:155m??32387.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#57/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:05+2:2601:07+2:302m??42450.050145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#58/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  03:02+2:1703:04+2:202m??42546.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#59/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:25+2:2903:35+2:3310m??42552.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#60%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:19+2:1405:21+2:172m??42641.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  05:36+2:2605:38+2:262m??42660.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#62/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+2:4306:10+2:442m??42692.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#63%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:28+2:3606:30+2:362m??42713.07097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#64/==/JOP•Jaunpur City (3 PFs)•  07:25+2:4807:27+2:492m??42777.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:00+2:5709:15+3:0115m??42835.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#66!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:24+3:2009:26+3:272m??42838.03776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#67!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:3710:20+2:452m??42870.05979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#68%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  11:00+3:0011:05+3:025m??42910.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#69%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  11:23+3:1611:25+3:162m??42930.04772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#70%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  12:22+3:2212:27+3:255m??42974.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (PT)/12562
0 intermediate stations-12:-270.0
#71/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+4:03??42974.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#72/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+4:1822:34+4:192m??43105.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#73/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+4:2802:45+4:465m??53414.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#74/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:2105:55+5:4025m??53609.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#75!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+6:3607:04+6:362m??53661.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#76!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+7:3808:01+7:381m??53728.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#77!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+5:4208:35+5:5510m??53734.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#78!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+6:4909:20+6:442m??53769.07979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#79%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+5:5809:55+5:585m??53808.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#80%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+6:0010:17+6:212m??53828.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#81%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+6:2911:10+6:295m??53873.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#82%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+6:4711:45+6:532m??53910.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#83%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+5:2013:00+5:4315m??53939.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#84/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5:3213:55+5:152m??53993.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#85/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+4:5414:10+5:062m??53999.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#86/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:0915:30+5:135m??54053.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#87/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+4:3217:00+4:5025m??54105.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#88!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+4:5017:55+4:515m??54142.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site