Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:23:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:23:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important informations

14450/Σ bhuj-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Apr 17 2013 (17:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 4142 km  3 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1161 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 14016/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 20h 7m Distance: 927 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 8h 13m
#4. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


3 xfers. 16 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+4??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+1017:40+122m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+1217:51+122m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+918:30+1020m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+182m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1119:27+112m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+2520:36+262m??1203.08216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:07+2921:09+292m??1246.08230mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+3421:42+342m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+3422:07+342m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+3722:24+372m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-323:42+82m??1360.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1800:45+2110m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2502:26+272m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2603:27+262m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+372m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+910m??2718.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  06:38+2006:40+202m??2747.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+2107:10+212m??2787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+907:40+132m??2798.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2508:45+2715m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3208:55+323m??2858.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3209:04+322m??2863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3309:41+332m??2914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+3510:10+336m??2943.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4310:28+442m??2967.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3511:10+353m??21004.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3511:29+351m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+105m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3012:57+302m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3213:15+322m??21120.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+3213:27+332m??21129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+3413:43+332m??21143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+3413:52+342m??21146.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+3214:15+332m??21156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:205.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+4014:55+3320m??21161.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1620:40+840m??21161.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+3023:58+368m??21322.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+4601:27+455m??31412.062 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+3302:40+325m??31483.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+1:0105:35+1:0420m??31648.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#42!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+1:3307:02+1:332m??31737.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:3707:40+1:392m??31776.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#44%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+1:0810:30+1:1725m??31881.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#45!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+1:5411:30+1:585m??31936.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#46!%%!%MAU•Mau Junction (4 PFs)•  12:35+1:4712:50+1:4015m??31980.05975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#47!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+1:5914:05+2:055m??32048.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express/14016 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:55+2:4716:15+2:4420m??32048.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:03+2:5117:05+2:562m??32068.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:30+3:2817:32+3:312m??32094.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#51/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2:5017:49+2:502m??32105.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#52/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:46+2:5618:48+2:562m??32178.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+2:5219:45+2:5710m??32209.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#54|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+3:0320:40+3:025m??32253.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#55|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  21:36+2:4821:38+2:472m??32295.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.0
#56/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:30+2:4923:35+2:515m??32388.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#57/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:05+2:1201:07+2:172m??42451.050145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#58/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  03:02+1:5703:04+2:042m??42547.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#59/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:25+2:0603:35+2:0910m??42553.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#60%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:19+2:0605:21+2:092m??42642.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#61/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  05:36+2:1905:38+2:192m??42661.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#62/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+2:2206:10+2:252m??42693.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#63/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:28+2:3006:30+2:292m??42714.07097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#64/==/JOP•Jaunpur City (3 PFs)•  07:25+2:3407:27+2:342m??42778.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:00+2:5209:15+3:0315m??42836.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#66!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:24+3:3609:26+3:412m??42839.03776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#67%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+3:0510:20+3:072m??42871.05979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#68!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  11:00+3:2011:05+3:205m??42911.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#69!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  11:23+3:2311:25+3:232m??42931.04772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#70!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  12:22+3:2012:27+2:505m??42975.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
0 intermediate stations-12:-270.0
#71/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+3:48??42975.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#72/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+4:0222:34+4:032m??43106.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#73/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+4:3502:45+4:425m??53415.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#74/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:3305:55+5:4125m??53610.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#75!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+5:5407:04+5:542m??53673.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#76!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+1:5008:01+1:501m??53728.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#77!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+5:3608:35+5:3810m??53734.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#78%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+6:0609:20+6:062m??53769.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#79!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+5:5109:55+5:525m??53808.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#80!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+5:5410:17+5:542m??53828.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#81!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+5:3311:10+5:365m??53873.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#82!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+5:4011:45+5:422m??53910.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#83!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5:3413:00+5:3515m??53939.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#84/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5:5813:55+5:582m??53993.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#85/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+5:5014:10+5:562m??53999.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#86/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+6:0815:30+6:135m??54053.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#87/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+6:5717:00+7:0125m??54105.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#88!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+6:4117:55+6:425m??54142.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.