Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important for same route users

14451/Σ gandhidham-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Apr 17 2013 (18:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 4182 km  3 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 968 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 7h 25m
#4. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


3 xfers. 16 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+617:40+72m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+717:51+72m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+418:30+420m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1319:00+132m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+519:27+62m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+1820:36+182m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+2121:07+212m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+2721:42+262m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+2622:07+272m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+3022:24+302m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-923:42+42m??1360.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1000:45+1510m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1802:26+202m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1903:27+202m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3304:45+332m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+906:10+510m??2718.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  06:38+1906:40+192m??2747.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??2787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+607:40+102m??2798.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2408:45+2515m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3008:55+303m??2858.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3109:04+312m??2863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3109:41+312m??2914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+3210:10+306m??2943.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+3910:28+402m??2967.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3311:10+323m??21004.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3111:29+311m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+412:35+45m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3012:57+292m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+3213:15+322m??21119.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+3213:27+332m??21129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+3413:43+332m??21143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+3413:52+342m??21146.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+3314:15+352m??21156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+4014:55+3120m??21160.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1720:40+540m??21160.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2223:58+268m??21321.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+3601:27+365m??31411.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+2702:40+275m??31482.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+5005:35+5220m??31647.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#42!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+1:2107:02+1:212m??31736.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:2907:40+1:302m??31775.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#44%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+5810:30+1:1025m??31880.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#45!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+1:4811:30+1:515m??31935.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#46!%%!%MAU•Mau Junction (4 PFs)•  12:35+1:4212:50+1:3415m??31979.05975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#47!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4414:05+1:475m??32047.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)/14018 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:55+3516:15+3220m??32047.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:03+3017:05+322m??32067.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:30+5717:32+1:052m??32093.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#51/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+1:0217:49+1:022m??32104.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#52/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:46+1:1218:48+1:122m??32178.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+1:0319:45+1:0510m??32208.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#54|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+1:0820:40+1:085m??32252.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#55|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  21:36+5821:38+572m??32294.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.0
#56/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:30+1:0023:35+1:085m??32387.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#57/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:05+5401:07+592m??42450.050145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#58/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  03:02+4503:04+512m??42546.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#59/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:25+5103:45+5120m??42552.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#60/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:0604:22+1:092m??42580.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#61!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  05:21+1:2205:23+1:282m??42642.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#62!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:2406:23+1:228m??42680.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#63|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+1:2606:41+1:292m??42687.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#64!==!GGJ•GoshainGanj (2 PFs)•  07:08+1:3307:10+1:342m??42719.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#65!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+1:3607:35+1:362m??42741.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#66%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:4508:17+1:482m??42785.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#67%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:5708:50+1:575m??42818.03583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#68/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:30+2:1710:40+2:2410m??42876.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#69!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:48+2:3710:50+2:422m??42879.06476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#70%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+2:5811:22+3:012m??42911.06279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#71!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  12:00+3:2012:05+3:205m??42951.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#72!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  12:23+3:2512:25+3:252m??42971.06072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#73!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  13:10+2:3613:15+2:385m??43015.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#74/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+3:51??43015.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#75/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+4:0022:34+4:012m??43146.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#76/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+4:3102:45+4:375m??53455.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#77/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:2905:55+5:4225m??53650.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#78!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+5:5407:04+5:552m??53713.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#79!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+2:4808:01+2:481m??53768.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#80!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+5:2008:35+5:2510m??53774.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#81%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+6:0409:20+6:052m??53809.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#82!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+5:4609:55+5:475m??53848.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#83!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+5:3910:17+5:382m??53868.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#84!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+5:2211:10+5:275m??53913.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#85%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1111:45+5:142m??53950.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#86%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5:1013:00+5:1015m??53979.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#87/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5:4213:55+5:432m??54033.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#88/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+5:3214:10+5:352m??54039.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#89/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+6:0115:30+5:535m??54093.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#90/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+6:5417:00+6:4825m??54145.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#91!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+6:3217:55+6:335m??54182.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site