Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important for same route users

14451/Σ gandhidham-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Apr 17 2013 (18:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 4183 km  3 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 968 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 7h 25m
#4. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


3 xfers. 16 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+13??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+2317:51+232m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+2018:30+2120m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+3119:00+312m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2219:27+222m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+3220:36+322m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+3521:07+352m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+3821:42+372m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+3722:07+372m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+4022:24+392m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-123:42+122m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2000:45+2310m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2002:26+232m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2803:27+292m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4404:45+432m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:10+1910m??2717.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  06:38+3006:40+302m??2746.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+332m??2787.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2007:40+232m??2798.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+3008:45+3015m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3708:55+363m??2858.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3609:04+362m??2863.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3909:41+402m??2914.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4210:10+426m??2942.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5110:28+512m??2967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4311:10+423m??21003.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4211:29+421m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2212:35+235m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3912:57+392m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+4413:15+442m??21119.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4513:27+452m??21129.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+4913:43+492m??21143.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+4913:52+512m??21146.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+542m??21156.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:0214:55+1:0120m??21160.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+3720:40+2640m??21160.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#38/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4723:58+568m??21321.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#39/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:2001:27+1:205m??31411.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+1:3102:40+1:305m??31482.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+2:2505:35+2:2720m??31647.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#42!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+2:5407:02+2:552m??31736.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#43!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+3:0307:40+3:062m??31775.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#44%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+2:4010:30+2:4725m??31880.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#45!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+3:0911:30+3:105m??31935.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#46!%%!%MAU•Mau Junction (4 PFs)•  12:35+2:5612:50+2:4715m??31979.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#47!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+3:0514:05+3:085m??32047.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)/14018 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#48/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:55+916:15+1120m??32047.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#49/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:03+1117:05+132m??32067.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:30+3217:32+322m??32093.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#51/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+3317:49+332m??32104.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#52/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:46+4118:48+412m??32178.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#53/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+3319:45+3610m??32208.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#54|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+4720:40+525m??32252.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#55|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  21:36+4521:38+472m??32294.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.0
#56/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:30+1:1623:35+1:215m??32387.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#57/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:05+5601:07+1:052m??42450.050145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#58/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  03:02+1:0203:04+1:032m??42546.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#59/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:25+1:0903:45+1:0520m??42552.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#60/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1704:22+1:192m??42580.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#61!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  05:21+1:4605:23+1:482m??42642.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#62!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:4706:23+2:008m??42680.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#63|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+2:0406:41+2:062m??42687.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#64!==!GGJ•GoshainGanj (2 PFs)•  07:08+2:1807:10+2:202m??42719.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#65!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+2:2207:35+2:222m??42741.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#66%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:2708:17+2:332m??42785.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#67%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2:4008:50+2:405m??42818.03583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#68/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:30+2:4710:40+3:0610m??42876.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#69!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:48+3:1910:50+3:252m??42879.06476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#70%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3:5611:22+3:562m??42911.06279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#71!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  12:00+4:1012:05+4:115m??42951.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#72!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  12:23+4:1512:25+4:162m??42971.06072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#73!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  13:10+4:2713:15+4:285m??43015.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#74/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+4:57??43015.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#75/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+5:3522:34+5:482m??43146.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#76/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+6:3702:45+6:435m??53455.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#77/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+6:1105:55+6:2025m??53650.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#78!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+8:2007:04+8:202m??53702.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#79!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??53769.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#80!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+6:5908:35+7:0210m??53775.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#81%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+9:1009:20+9:032m??53810.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#82!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+6:0109:55+6:555m??53849.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#83!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+7:1610:17+7:162m??53869.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#84!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+4:1811:10+4:195m??53914.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#85%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+8:4011:45+8:592m??53951.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#86%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4:1813:00+4:1715m??53980.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#87/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+4:4313:55+4:442m??54034.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#88/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+3:5514:10+5:402m??54040.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#89/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+3:3915:30+4:185m??54094.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#90/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+4:0417:00+4:2425m??54146.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#91!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+4:3517:55+4:365m??54183.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site