Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:28:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:28:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important for same route users

14452/Σ adipur-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Apr 17 2013 (18:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 4402 km  3 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 968 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 7h 25m
#3. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 898 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 9h 35m
#4. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1376 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 03:15 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
KishanGanj/KNE


3 xfers. 26 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and KishanGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+15??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+2217:51+222m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+1918:30+2020m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+3119:00+312m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2219:27+232m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+3320:36+332m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+3721:07+372m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+4021:42+402m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+4022:07+402m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+4222:24+422m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+323:42+122m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2100:45+2410m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2102:26+262m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2503:27+272m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4104:45+412m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+1710m??2718.062 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+2806:40+282m??2746.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+2907:10+302m??2787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1707:40+202m??2798.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2908:45+2915m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3608:55+353m??2858.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3509:04+352m??2863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3709:41+372m??2914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4110:10+416m??2943.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5210:28+522m??2967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4111:10+403m??21003.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRH•Khairthal (2 PFs)•  11:28+3911:29+401m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1812:35+185m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3812:57+382m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+4313:15+432m??21119.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4313:27+432m??21129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+4613:43+462m??21143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+4613:52+462m??21146.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+472m??21156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+5414:55+5320m??21160.030 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)/14018 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:55+816:15+720m??21160.025 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:03+317:05+42m??21180.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+282m??21206.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2817:49+282m??21217.077 NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:46+4018:48+402m??21291.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+3119:45+3310m??21321.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#43|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+4220:40+415m??21365.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#44|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  21:36+3321:38+342m??21407.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.0
#45/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:30+5723:35+1:025m??21500.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#46/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:05+3901:07+482m??31563.050145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#47/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  03:02+3403:04+372m??31659.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:25+4103:45+3720m??31665.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+4404:22+442m??31693.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#50!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0105:23+1:022m??31755.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#51!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:23+1:138m??31793.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#52|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+1:1906:41+1:202m??31800.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#53!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  07:08+1:3007:10+1:312m??31832.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#54!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+1:3207:35+1:322m??31854.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#55%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:3808:17+1:422m??31898.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:4808:50+1:485m??31931.03583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:30+1:4610:40+1:4910m??31989.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#58!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:48+2:1010:50+2:132m??31992.06476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#59%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+2:4011:22+2:432m??32024.06279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#60!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  12:00+2:5012:05+2:515m??32064.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  12:23+2:5612:25+2:562m??32084.06072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#62!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  13:10+3:0213:15+3:035m??32128.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#63/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+5:02??32128.067 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#64/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+5:3222:34+5:412m??32259.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#65/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+5:5602:45+6:015m??42568.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:5105:55+6:1225m??42763.046100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#67!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+7:1207:04+7:122m??42814.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#68!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??42881.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#69!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+6:3708:35+6:3610m??42887.049 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#70%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+7:5709:20+7:482m??42922.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#71!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+7:4409:55+7:475m??42961.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#72!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+7:1810:17+7:182m??42981.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#73!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+6:4211:10+6:345m??43026.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 9h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#74/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+3120:40+2040m??43026.051 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#75/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4323:58+538m??43187.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#76/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0601:27+1:075m??53277.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#77/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+1:0702:40+1:075m??53348.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+1:4205:35+1:4620m??53513.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#79!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+2:1307:02+2:152m??53602.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#80!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2:2007:40+2:222m??53641.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#81%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+1:5010:30+2:0325m??53746.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#82!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+2:2811:30+2:315m??53801.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#83!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:1812:50+2:1115m??53845.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#84!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+2:2514:05+2:265m??53913.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#85%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:3516:25+2:3715m??53979.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#86/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3:0317:18+3:072m??54034.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#87/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+3:0517:33+3:102m??54039.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4288.0
#88/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+3:3020:25+3:3410m??54127.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14122.0
#89/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+3:3722:41+3:372m??54249.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#90/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3:3600:45+3:4320m??64306.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#91%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:48+4:0001:50+4:002m??64345.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#92%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+4:0702:14+3:382m??64374.02843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#93%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  03:15+2:19-??64402.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site