Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important for same route users

14452/Σ adipur-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Apr 17 2013 (18:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 4404 km  3 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 968 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 7h 25m
#3. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 899 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 9h 35m
#4. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1377 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 03:15 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
KishanGanj/KNE


3 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and KishanGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+16??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+242m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+2417:51+242m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+2118:30+2120m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+352m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:27+252m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+3820:36+382m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+4221:07+422m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+4521:42+442m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+4322:07+432m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+4522:24+452m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1923:42+272m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+3700:45+4010m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+4202:26+442m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4403:27+442m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!==!BERBeawar (3 PFs)  04:43+5504:45+552m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2906:10+2610m??2717.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+4006:40+392m??2746.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??2787.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+342m??2798.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+3908:45+3915m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+4708:55+463m??2858.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+4509:04+452m??2863.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+4709:41+472m??2914.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+5310:10+516m??2942.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#26|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+5710:28+582m??2967.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4811:10+493m??21003.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRH•Khairthal (2 PFs)•  11:28+5011:29+501m??21030.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#29/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+2812:35+295m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+5012:57+502m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+5213:15+532m??21119.060221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:27+542m??21129.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+1:0113:43+1:012m??21143.032221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+5813:52+1:002m??21146.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#35%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+1:0114:15+1:032m??21156.013223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:1114:55+1:0820m??21160.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)/14018 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:55+316:15+820m??21160.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:03+517:05+62m??21180.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#39/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:30+2417:32+242m??21206.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2317:49+232m??21217.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:46+3818:48+382m??21291.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+2819:45+3110m??21321.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#43|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+4620:40+465m??21365.045193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#44|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  21:36+3521:38+362m??21407.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.0
#45/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:30+1:0023:35+1:005m??21500.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#46/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:05+4001:07+472m??31563.050145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#47/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  03:02+4903:04+502m??31659.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#48/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:25+5203:45+5120m??31665.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1:0504:22+1:072m??31693.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#50|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  05:21+1:4505:23+1:462m??31755.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#51|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:5406:23+1:558m??31793.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#52|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+2:0106:41+2:042m??31800.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#53|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  07:08+2:2207:10+2:242m??31832.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#54|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+2:2607:35+2:262m??31854.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#55%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:3608:17+2:452m??31898.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#56%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+3:0208:50+3:055m??31931.03584mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:30+3:2310:40+3:3810m??31989.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#58!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:48+3:5810:50+4:022m??31992.06476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#59!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+4:4011:22+4:402m??32024.06279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#60%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  12:00+4:5412:05+4:545m??32064.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  12:23+4:5712:25+4:582m??32084.06072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#62%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  13:10+5:1013:15+5:105m??32128.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
0 intermediate stations-13:-150.0
#63/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+4:01??32128.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#64/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+4:0822:34+4:162m??32259.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#65/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+4:0802:45+4:355m??42568.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#66/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:0705:55+5:3525m??42763.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#67!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+6:4507:04+6:452m??42815.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#68!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+8:2308:01+8:231m??42882.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#69!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+4:5408:35+4:5510m??42888.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#70!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5:4309:20+5:442m??42923.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#71%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+4:4909:55+5:185m??42962.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#72%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+4:4510:17+4:452m??42982.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#73%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+4:0311:10+4:205m??43027.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 9h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#74/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1:0220:40+5040m??43027.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#75/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1:1823:58+1:278m??43188.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#76/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:5201:27+1:535m??53278.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#77/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+2:1202:40+2:135m??53349.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#78/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+3:1505:35+3:1920m??53514.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#79|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+3:3507:02+3:352m??53603.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#80|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+3:4707:40+3:512m??53642.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#81%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+3:3610:30+3:4325m??53747.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#82!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+3:5111:30+3:525m??53802.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#83!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+3:4112:50+3:4815m??53846.05974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#84%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+3:5114:05+3:545m??53914.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#85%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:4516:25+3:4915m??53980.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#86/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+4:0217:18+4:082m??54035.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#87/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+4:0917:33+4:182m??54040.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4288.0
#88/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)20:15+4:2620:25+4:3010m??54128.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14122.0
#89%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+4:2122:41+4:212m??54250.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#90%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+4:1400:45+4:1920m??64307.03736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#91%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:48+4:3601:50+4:362m??64346.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#92%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+4:3002:14+4:322m??64375.02844mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#93%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  03:15+2:47-??64404.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site