Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:21:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-PUNE-PNVL-NK

14455/Σ Solapur-Nashik Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Apr 17 2013 (21:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: -1080m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 11h 45m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 544 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12157
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+451-262.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
38 intermediate stations06:00262.0
#2/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+3220.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+912:05+82m3216.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1412:45+152m2264.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+201m3292.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#6/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2013:52+201m12102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2314:02+231m12110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m12116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2714:20+275m62120.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+2715:20+293m42154.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:30+2416:50+2120m02222.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15+1517:20+185m22236.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+282m12281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+252m12287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+2718:45+262m02335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2719:10+265m22360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#17/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+3119:55+312m22427.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#18/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+3520:05+351m02446.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+3120:30+312m02472.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+3221:05+322m32520.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  21:50+13-12544.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site