Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-PUNE-PNVL-NK

14455/Σ Solapur-Nashik Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Apr 17 2013 (9:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: -1080m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 11h 45m
#2. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 544 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhusaval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12157
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+3??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#2/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#3/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+612:05+62m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1012:45+112m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+1613:35+181m??192.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#6/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+1913:52+191m??1103.05144mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2414:02+241m??1110.05035mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04813mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2614:20+265m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17+2615:20+283m??1154.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5582.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:15+1517:20+175m??1236.082590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??1281.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+242m??1287.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43+2518:45+252m??1335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+2619:10+245m??1360.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4367.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+2919:55+292m??1427.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#17/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04+3420:05+341m??1446.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+2920:30+292m??1472.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+292m??1520.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  21:50+9-??1544.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site