Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:06:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:06:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Sufficient Buffer Time.

1446/Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (00:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2704 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2150 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14037/Delhi - Pathankot Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 1
SM WTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTW FS
Pathankot Junction/PTK


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Pathankot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15-110.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m1120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m1157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-18:45-25m1191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10467.0
#5/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m12558.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m52634.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m12718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m12830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m42872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m321032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m321056.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m321180.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m121363.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m321455.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#15/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50-23:58-8m521747.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m131844.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m331962.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m232016.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:20--632150.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Pathankot Express/14037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -08:00-1032150.073219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m332239.089236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m132273.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m132306.039259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m732348.075276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m132401.060269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m232462.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#27/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m132519.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#28/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m132555.049236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#29/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:35-16:00-25m032597.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#30|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m032636.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:14-17:16-2m132655.055262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#32|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:31-17:33-2m032669.032266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#33|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)17:54-17:54-0m032680.032271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#34/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:40--332704.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site