Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast connectivity til LTT weekly chain

14460/Σ Shakti 5 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Apr 18 2013 (12:47AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 3214 km  1 xfers
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 733 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 2
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0210.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-109:00+55m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+510:29+52m11241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+311:50+020m21277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2312:42+232m21331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:1513:22+1:205m51349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#7%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4914:19+492m11407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0315:00+2:112m01455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:5316:55+2:0810m21569.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3:2019:20+3:195m21722.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:4222:05+2:455m31861.046497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:5000:15+2:5410m22953.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168 - Buffer: 21m
307 intermediate stations22:551528.0
#13%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3823:20+1:0310m032481.049329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+703:10+165m042664.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+1604:55+2010m342788.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:58+5208:00+542m343045.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4351.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+202m043096.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:22+3211:25+303m643177.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#19/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  12:25+26-443214.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site