Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Itarsi Link

14462/Σ Pune Itarsi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 18 2013 (16:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1877 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1053 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37+215:39+12m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+315:50+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1116:15+102m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+105m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1116:55+113m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+817:20+82m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+817:35+92m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+122m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+192m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+252m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2818:40+282m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+262m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  19:27+2319:30+243m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+322m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3320:35+332m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3020:50+292m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+382m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4121:35+402m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+323:20+1315m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+182m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+801:10+2515m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2602:40+283m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+292m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+352m??2573.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+412m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2605:05+282m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+245m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3207:05+322m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+362m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3708:15+392m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3109:00+3610m??2824.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:1912:00+1:2110m??2824.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+4317:10+4910m??21131.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+5920:50+1:0310m??21376.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+1:1222:10+1:125m??21467.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+5000:10+519m??31565.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+4704:15+4925m??31743.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#46/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+1:1505:19+1:172m??31802.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#47/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+1:1605:48+1:172m??31833.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#48/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+1:03-??31877.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site