Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good buffer , change at phulera or jaipur acc to convenience .

14464/Σ ajmer puri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Apr 18 2013 (18:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 54807/Ajmer Jn-Jaipur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 2h 14m
#2. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 35h 26m Distance: 1769 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer Jn-Jaipur Jn Passenger (UnReserved)/54807
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:15-??10.032480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2%==%MDMadar Junction (2 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??17.051490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%==%LRLadpura (2 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??114.068467mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4%==%GEKGegal Akhri (2 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m??119.071459mNWRkishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??129.046446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??140.042428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7%==%GLTAGahlota (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??144.060417mNWR305816, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8%==%SALISali (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??151.059394mNWR303008, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9%==%SKSakhun (2 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??158.056393mNWRRajasthan 303008, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10%==%DTRADantra (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??165.045370mNWR303348, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  19:46-19:47-1m??170.035377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??180.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709 - Buffer: 2h 14m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#13|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5522:19+562m??180.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4923:30+5010m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  23:37+5923:39+592m??1142.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#16|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  00:18+5500:20+552m??2201.042314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#17|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶01:55+2602:05+3510m??2266.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+4403:40+5415m??2374.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+1:0104:39+1:022m??2440.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#20/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2107:30+3110m??2559.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+5108:10+522m??2603.067502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#22%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)08:51+4108:53+432m??2649.039403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:32100.0
#23/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+2711:30+275m??2749.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#24/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+4012:38+412m??2826.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12109.0
#25/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50-816:00+310m??2935.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#26/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+818:10+92m??21061.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+175m??21102.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+1515m??21254.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶01:20+1001:40+1720m??31458.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#30%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3102:50+3820m??31507.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#31!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+4604:05+462m??31578.073141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  04:43+4304:45+432m??31625.039291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#33/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+2305:47+262m??31664.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+2906:01+282m??31676.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#35/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+4206:45+422m??31724.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+4608:10+455m??31786.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+3208:50+325m??31805.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#38/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+30-??31849.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.