Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good buffer , change at phulera or jaipur acc to convenience .

14464/Σ ajmer puri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Apr 18 2013 (6:16PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1849 km  1 xfers
#1. 54807/Ajmer Jn-Jaipur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 2h 14m
#2. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 35h 26m Distance: 1769 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer Jn-Jaipur Jn Passenger (UnReserved)/54807
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:15-??10.032480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2%--%MDMadar Junction (2 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??17.051490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3%==%LRLadpura (2 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??114.068467mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4%==%GEKGegal Akhri (2 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m??119.071459mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??129.046446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??140.042428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7%==%GLTAGahlota (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??144.061417mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8%==%SALISali (2 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??151.059394mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9%==%SKSakhun (2 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??158.056393mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10%==%DTRADantra (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??165.045370mNWRMDR 85, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  19:46-19:47-1m??170.035377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??180.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709 - Buffer: 2h 14m
0 intermediate stations02:070.0
#13|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+3022:19+352m??180.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3223:30+3610m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  23:37+4723:39+482m??1142.090403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#16|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  00:18+4300:20+432m??2201.042314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#17|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)01:55+1002:05+2310m??2266.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+3103:40+4615m??2374.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+4604:39+482m??2441.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41118.0
#20%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:30+2210m??2559.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+342m??2603.045502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+1711:30+215m??2749.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#23/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+2812:38+292m??2826.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12109.0
#24/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  15:50-1316:00+110m??2935.059385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#25/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+142m??21061.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#26/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2118:50+195m??21102.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1421:55+1215m??21255.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+601:40+920m??31459.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#29%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+2602:50+3320m??31507.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#30%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+382m??31578.073141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  04:43+5504:45+542m??31625.039292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#32/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+2005:47+202m??31664.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1806:01+192m??31676.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#34/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+3306:45+332m??31725.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+3808:10+375m??31786.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+2408:50+255m??31805.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#37/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+21-??31849.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site