Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

14465/Σ ajmer puri weekly second route ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Apr 18 2013 (18:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1832 km  1 xfers
#1. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 357 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1475 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+721:35+95m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1323:20+020m??1186.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44134.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:04+401:06+42m??2320.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-902:30+1410m??2357.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+2603:40+3715m??2357.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#7%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+3904:39+402m??2423.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1107:30+1710m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#9%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+4308:10+462m??2586.045502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+2811:30+295m??2731.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+3912:38+512m??2808.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50+216:00+1010m??2918.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??21044.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#14/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+3418:50+335m??21084.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2721:55+2615m??21237.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+2001:40+2520m??31441.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#17%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+3702:50+4320m??31490.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#18!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+4904:05+502m??31561.073141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5804:45+1:572m??31608.039291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#20/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+3105:47+312m??31647.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+3406:01+332m??31659.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+4706:45+472m??31707.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+4808:10+485m??31769.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+4008:50+415m??31788.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#25/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+40-??31832.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site