Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

14465/Σ ajmer puri weekly second route ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Apr 18 2013 (6:19PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 1832 km  1 xfers
#1. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 357 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1475 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+821:35+95m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1523:20+020m??1186.077404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44133.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi  01:04+1201:06+122m??2319.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-302:30+1410m??2357.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+3503:40+4915m??2357.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#7%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+4804:39+492m??2423.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#8%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1607:30+2910m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#9%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+4108:10+432m??2586.045502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+2211:30+255m??2731.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+3412:38+342m??2808.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  15:50-1216:00+110m??2918.059385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??21044.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#14/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2018:50+195m??21084.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1121:55+815m??21237.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+501:40+920m??31441.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#17%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+2402:50+3120m??31490.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#18%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+362m??31561.073141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  04:43+5404:45+542m??31608.039292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#20/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+2005:47+202m??31647.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1906:01+192m??31659.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#22/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+3706:45+372m??31707.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+4108:10+405m??31769.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+2608:50+275m??31788.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#25/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+21-??31832.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site