Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 02:02:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 02:02:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna( RJPB)-Itarsi-Ernakualam Daily daily connection to Madgaon( Goa)....udupi...mangalore ...ernakulam from rajendranagar as well as from other small stations between RJPB and itarsi

14467/Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itarsi-Ernakulam Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 18 2013 (19:21)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1974 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+44??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+4623:55+4810m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+5800:12+582m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0300:31+1:032m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0500:58+1:035m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0801:13+1:092m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:1601:51+1:135m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:1602:01+1:162m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1502:15+1:152m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:0502:40+1:092m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:1102:52+1:112m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+3604:22+4110m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+5104:45+521m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+5304:58+542m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+5605:12+562m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0305:45+1:015m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0405:56+1:052m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:1106:20+1:112m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:0706:43+1:072m??2328.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20+1408:40+2520m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:0509:11+1:062m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+352m??2427.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+2310:50+295m??2450.077 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+3611:20+371m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+3811:40+392m??2507.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+3612:20+3610m??2528.093 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+4212:45+432m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+4913:20+502m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+5113:50+535m??2626.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+1:002m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:1315:20+1:1910m??2717.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:2215:28+1:212m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:2816:03+1:292m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:2716:36+1:292m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:2816:53+1:292m??2817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3217:15+1:322m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:3617:28+1:372m??2859.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:3917:43+1:392m??2876.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:3918:00+1:442m??2895.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:4418:17+1:432m??2912.082340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:4518:36+1:482m??2935.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3920:45+5810m??2962.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+455m??2962.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+365m??31145.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??31214.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4802:05+5010m??31269.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+5704:25+1:023m??31453.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0205:20+1:032m??31526.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3106:45+482m??31577.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+493m??31658.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#52/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:30+1:115m??31693.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30202.0
#53%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:02+1:352m??31895.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#54%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:365m??31971.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#55%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3117:22+1:322m??32082.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#56%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3118:38+1:382m??32161.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#57%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4510m??32207.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#58%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3520:52+1:362m??32267.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#59%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:42+1:382m??32322.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#60%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3822:26+1:382m??32377.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#61%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:332m??32426.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#62%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3723:40+1:372m??32458.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#63%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4500:50+1:4910m??42521.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#64/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5001:30+1:502m??42568.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5101:55+1:512m??42591.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??42600.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??42620.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#68/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:5802:35+1:582m??42632.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#69/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5403:05+1:555m??42654.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#70/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:512m??42675.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5203:50+1:522m??42697.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#72/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:5904:05+1:582m??42719.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#73/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:45+1:515m??42743.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#74/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4705:05+1:472m??42753.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#75/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5605:20+1:562m??42768.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#76/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:532m??42784.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#77/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4906:00+1:522m??42799.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#78/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5406:20+1:542m??42818.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#79/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:2707:15+1:4410m??42829.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#80/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5507:50+1:553m??42862.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#81/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5808:50+1:582m??42917.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#82/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:20-??42936.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site