Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:28:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna( RJPB)-Itarsi-Ernakualam Daily daily connection to Madgaon( Goa)....udupi...mangalore ...ernakulam from rajendranagar as well as from other small stations between RJPB and itarsi

14467/Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itarsi-Ernakulam Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 18 2013 (7:21PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2937 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+33??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+3423:55+3810m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+4800:12+492m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+5400:31+552m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+5900:58+595m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0401:13+1:052m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:1601:51+1:135m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:1702:01+1:172m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:1502:15+1:152m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:0702:40+1:072m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0802:52+1:082m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+3804:22+4410m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+1:0204:45+1:021m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:0204:58+1:022m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:0605:12+1:062m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:1105:45+1:125m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1605:56+1:162m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:2406:20+1:242m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:2506:43+1:252m??2328.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  08:20+4008:40+4620m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:1009:11+1:102m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+1:0509:55+1:072m??2428.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3510:50+405m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+4511:20+461m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+4911:40+512m??2508.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+4812:20+4810m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+5712:45+572m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0313:20+1:042m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:0413:50+1:045m??2626.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:1814:30+1:182m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:2115:20+1:2510m??2717.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:2815:28+1:282m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:3316:03+1:342m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:3016:36+1:312m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:3016:53+1:302m??2817.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3317:15+1:332m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:3417:28+1:352m??2859.074355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:3617:43+1:372m??2875.078351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:3718:00+1:382m??2895.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:3718:17+1:372m??2912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:3918:36+1:432m??2935.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3720:45+5610m??2962.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5721:40+1:015m??2962.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4600:15+455m??31145.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+4501:10+462m??31214.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5002:05+5210m??31269.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0004:25+1:063m??31453.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:102m??31526.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3606:45+552m??31577.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0408:35+1:023m??31658.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#52/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1509:30+1:175m??31693.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#53|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:242m??31896.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#54|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2915:05+1:375m??31972.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#55|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3417:22+1:442m??32083.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#56|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3318:38+1:412m??32162.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#57|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3819:40+1:4310m??32208.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#58|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:2520:52+1:252m??32268.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#59|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:3521:42+1:352m??32323.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#60|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3222:26+1:312m??32378.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#61|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:322m??32427.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#62|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3223:40+1:322m??32459.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#63%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2400:50+1:2710m??42521.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#64%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:332m??42568.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:3101:55+1:312m??42591.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#66%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3002:05+1:292m??42601.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2402:25+1:242m??42621.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#68/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:212m??42632.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#69/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:05+1:235m??42654.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#70/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??42675.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1603:50+1:162m??42697.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#72/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:192m??42719.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#73/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:085m??42743.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#74/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??42753.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#75/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:122m??42768.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#76/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:122m??42785.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#77/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??42800.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#78/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:122m??42818.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#79/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:1810m??42830.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#80/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:2707:50+1:273m??42863.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#81/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??42917.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#82/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+52-??42937.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site