Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:51:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:51:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna( RJPB)-Itarsi-Ernakualam Daily daily connection to Madgaon( Goa)....udupi...mangalore ...ernakulam from rajendranagar as well as from other small stations between RJPB and itarsi

14467/Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itarsi-Ernakulam Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 18 2013 (19:21)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 2937 km  1 xfers
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1975 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:30+41??10.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  23:45+4323:55+4510m??13.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:10+5700:12+582m??212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:20-00:22-2m??225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0500:31+1:052m??230.06063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0700:58+1:045m??252.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0901:13+1:102m??273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:46+1:2501:51+1:235m??2120.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  01:59+1:2702:01+1:272m??2131.04668mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:13+1:2502:15+1:252m??2140.04268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+1:1702:40+1:172m??2156.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:50+1:2002:52+1:202m??2170.03376mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+4504:22+5110m??2214.03884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:44+1:0804:45+1:091m??2228.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:1104:58+1:112m??2236.04983mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1305:12+1:142m??2246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:2405:45+1:225m??2277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:2505:56+1:272m??2285.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:3406:20+1:342m??2312.04693mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:3106:43+1:312m??2328.01894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20+5408:40+5720m??2357.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2309:11+1:232m??2395.046132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+1:0909:55+1:122m??2428.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5410:50+585m??2450.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  11:19+5611:20+571m??2487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  11:38+5811:40+582m??2508.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+5312:20+5510m??2528.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0312:45+1:042m??2563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1213:20+1:142m??2609.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1413:50+1:155m??2626.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+1:2314:30+1:242m??2678.058388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+1:2915:20+1:3110m??2717.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+1:3415:28+1:332m??2720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+1:3916:03+1:392m??2770.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:4416:36+1:462m??2801.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+1:4716:53+1:462m??2817.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+1:4917:15+1:492m??2845.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+1:5017:28+1:502m??2859.077355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+1:5117:43+1:522m??2876.076353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5218:00+1:542m??2895.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5318:17+1:532m??2912.082340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+1:4818:36+1:522m??2935.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+5720:45+1:0610m??2962.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:4621:40+1:495m??2962.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3800:15+1:385m??31145.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:3801:10+1:392m??31214.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:4502:05+1:4710m??31269.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:5604:25+2:023m??31453.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:0405:20+2:062m??31526.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:3106:45+1:502m??31577.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:0108:35+1:593m??31658.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#52/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:30+2:255m??31693.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#53%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:4513:02+2:552m??31896.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#54%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:435m??31972.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#55%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:1517:22+2:172m??32083.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#56%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:3018:38+2:412m??32162.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#57%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:3210m??32208.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#58%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2420:52+2:262m??32268.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#59%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:302m??32323.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#60%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:5922:26+2:592m??32378.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#61%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0523:10+3:062m??32427.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#62%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3723:40+2:382m??32459.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#63%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:0100:50+3:0510m??42521.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#64/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:0301:30+3:032m??42568.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:0201:55+3:022m??42591.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#66/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0402:05+3:032m??42601.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??42621.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#68/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0902:35+3:082m??42632.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#69/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:1003:05+3:115m??42654.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#70/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0603:30+3:052m??42675.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0703:50+3:072m??42697.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#72/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:2104:05+3:222m??42719.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#73/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:45+3:045m??42743.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#74/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1005:05+3:102m??42753.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#75/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1605:20+3:162m??42768.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#76/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:162m??42785.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#77/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:1306:00+3:142m??42800.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#78/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2106:20+3:212m??42818.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#79/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??42830.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#80/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:2207:50+3:223m??42863.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#81/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2608:50+3:262m??42917.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#82/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:46-??42937.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site